B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Moorehead, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moorehead, Alan Cooper's Creek
Macmillan of Australia 1977 0333229096 / 9780333229095 First Australian Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in lighlty rubbe dj with 1 cm tear to rear panel; 180 pp well illustrated; 7.5 x 10.5" 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moorehead, Alan Gallipoli
Toronto MacMillan 1989 0771592396 / 9780771592393 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book in rubbed DJ. ; 318 pages 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Moorehead, Alan No Room in the Ark
London Reprint Society 1960 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Name to front endpaper and sticker pull to front panel of dj, but otherwise a nice copy; 219 pp illustrated. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moorehead, Alan The Blue Nile
New York Harper & Row 1962 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, illustrated, with name/nameplate and sticker to front endpapers. in dj sith slight shelfwear. Probably a book club edition despite first edition stated. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moorehead, Alan The Fatal Impact: The Invasion of the South Pacific 1767-1840
London Hamish Hamilton 1966 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean copy in green cloth with name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers; dj with just a nick. Illustrated.230 pp 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moorehead, Alan The Traitors: The Double Life of Fuchs Pontecorvo and Nunn May
London Hamish Hamilton 1952 Second Impression Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Unmarked book in red cloth with dusty top edge; dj rubbed with small chips from corners; 121 pp 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moorehead, Alan on Abookstop.com
Moorehead, Alan on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Moorehead, Alan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Moorehead, Alan on Barbarossabooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan on Bookedfull.com
Moorehead, Alan on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Moorehead, Alan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan on Booksleftbehind.com
Moorehead, Alan on Booksliquidation.com
Moorehead, Alan on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Moorehead, Alan on C-books.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan on C2cbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Chapter1.co.za
Moorehead, Alan on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Moorehead, Alan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Moorehead, Alan on Genethebookpeddler.com
Moorehead, Alan on Ginny6books.com
Moorehead, Alan on Guthriebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Hammondsbooks.net
Moorehead, Alan on Jandabooks.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan on Kjcactus.com
Moorehead, Alan on Lacroixbookseller.com
Moorehead, Alan on Lairdbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Lazarusbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Lectioz.com
Moorehead, Alan on Leurabooks.com.au
Moorehead, Alan on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan on Mingbooks.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan on Moonxscapebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Myperfectbook.com
Moorehead, Alan on Oddballbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Phatpocket.com
Moorehead, Alan on Polesworthbookshop.com
Moorehead, Alan on Psychobabel.eu
Moorehead, Alan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Springystreasures.com
Moorehead, Alan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan on Twintomes.com
Moorehead, Alan on Vintage-books.com
Moorehead, Alan on Wfsandercombe.com
Moorehead, Alan on Zephyrusbooks.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com