B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Amis, Kingsley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amis, Kingsley A Look Round the Estate: Poems: 1957-1967
New York Harcourt Brace & World 1968 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Unmarked book, really about new with just a hint of shelfwear. Dj has small stain and 3 short tears and edgewear to bottom edge. price of 3.95 penned over. 
Price: 32.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amis, Kingsley Difficulties With Girls
London Hutchinson 1988 009173505X / 9780091735050 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book in slightly rubbed dj 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Amis, Kingsley Difficulties With Girls
New York Summit Books 1989 0671675826 / 9780671675820 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stiff unmarked book in barely rubbed jacket. ; 1.1 x 8.6 x 6 Inches; 276 pages 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kingsley Amis One Fat Englishman
London Victor Gollancz 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Bright yellow cover has only two bits of tape residue. Endpapers have reinforcing tape, but book is solid. Stamps on feps 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Amis, Kingsley The Biographer's Moustache
London Flamingo 1995 0002253305 / 9780002253307 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New book. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Toynbee, Philip (with Kingsley Amis, E. M. Forster, Alan Bullock, Stephen Spender, Nigel Nicholson et al) The Fearful Choice: A Debate on Nuclear Policy
London Victor Gollancz 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book, unmarked but for name to ffep; in blue cloth; bright yellow Gollancz wrapper with just slight edgewear and sunning; 112 pp 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Amis, Kingsley The Riverside Villas Murder
New York Harcourt Brace 1973 0151777209 / 9780151777204 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Bright unmarked copy with fromer owner's stamp to ffep. pinprick to cloth on spine.; dj just slgithly sunned. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Amis, Kingsley on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Amis, Kingsley on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Amis, Kingsley on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Bungalowbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on C-books.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Chapter1.co.za
Amis, Kingsley on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Amis, Kingsley on Classicfirsteditions.com
Amis, Kingsley on Claytonbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Clhawley.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Everybookintheworld.com
Amis, Kingsley on Ianreillybooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Jandabooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Karenmillward.com
Amis, Kingsley on Lairdbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Lazarusbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Leurabooks.com.au
Amis, Kingsley on Literatecat.com
Amis, Kingsley on Longfellowspdx.com
Amis, Kingsley on Lotzabooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Mimicobooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Mingbooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Mounthopebooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Myperfectbook.com
Amis, Kingsley on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Amis, Kingsley on Oldkidsbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Phatpocket.com
Amis, Kingsley on Psychobabel.eu
Amis, Kingsley on Recycledreading.biz
Amis, Kingsley on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Shelflives.ca
Amis, Kingsley on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Thebookscouts.ca
Amis, Kingsley on Theglasskey.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Tulsabooksinc.com
Amis, Kingsley on Turnthepagebooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Twicesoldtales.ca
Amis, Kingsley on Vintage-books.com
Amis, Kingsley on Wfsandercombe.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com