B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Powell, Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Powell, Anthony From a View to a Death
Boston Little, Brown Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Ex-Library 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Powell, Anthony From a View to a Death (Penguin 1528)
London Penguin 1961 First Pb Wraps Very Good 
Cover drawing by Siriol Clarry. Tight uncreased book with darkened pages. Nick to one corner. 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Powell, Anthony Hearing Secret Harmonies (Vol 12 in The Music of Time series)
London William Heinemann 1975 0434599212 / 9780434599219 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Unmarked book in red cloth. Dj by Broome-Lynneis bright and clean with one nick and traces of foxing to inside.; Price-clipped 
Price: 45.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Powell, Anthony O, How the Wheel Becomes It
London Heinemann 1983 0434599255 / 9780434599257 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book in dj. with rear panel having nick to top edge and slight sticker shadow. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Powell, Anthony O, How the Wheel Becomes It!
New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1983 0030639999 / 9780030639999 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book in bright dj marked only by slight darkening to flap edges.; Price-clipped 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Powell, Anthony Temporary Kings (Vol 11 in The Music of Time series)
London William Heinemann 1973 0434599204 / 9780434599202 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Prev. owner's name on ffep but otherwise book is unmarked. Dj by Broome-Lynne has only slight shelfwear but is fresh and tear-free.; Price-clipped 
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Powell, Anthony The Fisher King
London William Heinemann 1986 0434599263 / 9780434599264 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, tight and square. Dj has no tears but thin line of foxing on rear flap edges. ; Price-clipped 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Powell, Anthony The Fisher King (Vol. 6 in The Music of Time series)
Boston Little, Brown 1962 0434599263 / 9780434599264 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book is tight square and unmarked but for star stamp to ffep. Light foxing is confined to endpapers andr paper edges, particularly foredge. Dj has only two short closed tears (1/4" and 1/2") but shows sections of sunning and some soiling to cream colour panels. Vol 6 in Music of Time series. 
Price: 75.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Powell, Anthony The Kindly Ones
Boston Little, Brown 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Ex-Library 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Powell, Anthony The Soldier's Art (Vol 8 in The Music of Time series)
London William Heinemann 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight square book in dj by Broome-Lynne. Contents are unmarked. Exterior of dj shows rubbing and mild shelfwear, but no tears. ; Price-clipped 
Price: 65.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Powell, Anthony The Valley of Bones
Boston Little, Brown 1964 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dj appears fine under plastic film. Contents are clean. dj not price-clipped ($4.95). Slightly cocked.; Ex-Lib with Plastic 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kramer, Gerhard (translated by Anthony G. Powell) We Shall March Again
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1955 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Unmarked fresh book in green cloth; dj with light edgewear, in mylar protector. 
Price: 24.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Powell, Anthony on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Powell, Anthony on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Powell, Anthony on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Bellalunabooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Bookhousestl.com
Powell, Anthony on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Powell, Anthony on Brownsbooks.ca
Powell, Anthony on C-books.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Chapter1.co.za
Powell, Anthony on Claytonbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Clhawley.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Jacksonst-books.com
Powell, Anthony on Johntaylorbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Just-us-books.com
Powell, Anthony on Kjcactus.com
Powell, Anthony on Lazarusbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Leurabooks.com.au
Powell, Anthony on Little-bookroom.com
Powell, Anthony on Llandeilobookshop.com
Powell, Anthony on Mccauleybooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Mimicobooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Mingbooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Pandy-books.com
Powell, Anthony on Pgbbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Phatpocket.com
Powell, Anthony on Polesworthbookshop.com
Powell, Anthony on Psychobabel.eu
Powell, Anthony on Rainydaypaperback.com
Powell, Anthony on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Scottemersonbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Springystreasures.com
Powell, Anthony on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Thebookscene.com
Powell, Anthony on Theglasskey.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Thriftybooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Turnthepagebooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Twicesoldtales.ca
Powell, Anthony on Vintage-books.com
Powell, Anthony on Wfsandercombe.com
Powell, Anthony on Wildsageemporium.com
Powell, Anthony on Wiseowlbooks.net


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com