B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bryant, Arthur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bryant, Arthur King Charles the Second
London Longmans, Green & Co 1936 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First "cheap edition" with illustrations and folding maps, but sans references and index. 371 pp Tight and clean with name/nameplate to front pastedown, and a small hole bored into front edge for 1/2" Dj still crisp with slight soiling and tear to top edge. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bryant, Arthur Restoration England
London Collins 1961 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Library withdrawl still having clean bright dj with slight shelfwear. Bright unmarked contents; rfep torn from pocket removal 192 pp illustrated. 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bryant, Arthur The Age of Chivalry: The Story of England
London Collins 1963 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
tight clean book in green cloth, unmarked but for name/namplate/sticker to front endpapers; dj with sunned spine and slight edgewear to top of spine 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bryant, Arthur The Fire and the Rose
London Collins 1965 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book, unmarked but for name/nameplate to front pastedown; dj with just a touch of shelfwear. 320 pp illustrated. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bryant, Sir Arthur The Great Duke: Or, The Invincible General
London Collins 1971 0002119366 / 9780002119368 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket 
Tight clean book, unmarked but for name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers; bright dj but with lengthy tape-repaired tear to rear panel. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bryant, Sir Arthur The Lion and the Unicorn: a Personal History of Twentieth Century England
New York Doubleday 1970 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Good+ dust jacket 
dj is nicked and chipped on edges (spine). 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bryant, Arthur The Medieval Foundation & Protestant Island 2 Vols.
London Collins 1967 0020307101 / 9780020307105 Second Impression Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Protestant Isand is a tight clean book in clean cream buckram cloth, unmarked but for name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers; dj crisp with 2 tears to rear panel. The Medieval Foundation is the prequel to Protestant Island; it is a library withdrawl, still tight and clean with unmarked text and unmarked dj under librarian's laminate. 288 pp indexed. 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bryant, Arthur on Abookstop.com
Bryant, Arthur on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bryant, Arthur on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Bryant, Arthur on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Barbarossabooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Bryant, Arthur on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Bryant, Arthur on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Bryant, Arthur on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Bryant, Arthur on C-books.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Chapter1.co.za
Bryant, Arthur on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Bryant, Arthur on Claytonbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Clhawley.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Ginny6books.com
Bryant, Arthur on Guthriebooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Hammondsbooks.net
Bryant, Arthur on Jandabooks.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Karenmillward.com
Bryant, Arthur on Lacroixbookseller.com
Bryant, Arthur on Lairdbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Lazarusbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Leurabooks.com.au
Bryant, Arthur on Literarycatbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Mimicobooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Mingbooks.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Olmsteadbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Phatpocket.com
Bryant, Arthur on Polesworthbookshop.com
Bryant, Arthur on Psychobabel.eu
Bryant, Arthur on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Thebookscene.com
Bryant, Arthur on Thebookscouts.ca
Bryant, Arthur on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bryant, Arthur on Vintage-books.com
Bryant, Arthur on Wiseowlbooks.net


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com