B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Atwood, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Atwood, Margaret Alias Grace
New York Nan A. Talese 1996 0385475713 / 9780385475716 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book in bright DJ with two nicks. ; 1.4 x 9 x 5.7 Inches; 468 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Atwood, Margaret (Foreword). Barbed Lyres. Canadian Venomous Verse
Toronto Key Porter 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Aislin 
Aislin and Atwood together? United by the barb. New book. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Purdy, Al (Margaret Atwood & Michale Ondaatje forewords) Beyond Remembering: The Collected Poems of Al Purdy
Madeira Park Harbour Pub Co 2001 1550172255 / 9781550172256 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New book, still in publisher's shrinkwrap. 
Price: 45.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Atwood, Margaret Cat's Eye
Toronto, ON Mcclelland & Stewart 1988 0771008171 / 9780771008177 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Unmarked book has been shaken slightly at page 106; in rubbed dj with tiny tear. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Atwood, Margaret Cat's Eye
Toronto, ON Mcclelland & Stewart 1988 0771008171 / 9780771008177 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
tight clean book with slightly toned edges; in very lightly rubbed dj; name to front endpaper; flatsigned by Atwood on half-title page. 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolf, Christa (Margaret Atwood, introduction) Medea: A Modern Retelling
New York Doubleday 1998 0385490607 / 9780385490603 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked and still stiff to open; in bright dj with a corner nick. 
Price: 35.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Atwood, Margaret Negotiating with the Dead: A Writer on Writing
Cambridge, United Kingdom Cambridge University Press 2002 0521662605 / 9780521662604 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book with slight surface abrasion to front endpaper from piece of vertical tape being removed; in lightly rubbed dj. 219 pp 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Atwood, Margaret Eleanor Negotiating With the Dead: A Writer on Writing. The Empson Lectures
New York Cambridge Univ Pr 2002 0521662605 / 9780521662604 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in bright dj. 219 pp 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Atwood, Margaret Power Politics: Poems Hard Cover & Softcover (2 Vols.)
Toronto House of Anansi Pr 1996 0887845797 / 9780887845796 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
School library withdrawls, both with empty due date cards and looking unread; dj barely marked in library laminate; 1 stamp to text in both books. 58 pp each 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Quarry Press Staff (Margaret Atwood ) Quarry Magazine. Vol 42, No. 1
Kingston, Ontario Quarry Press 1994 1550821245 / 9781550821246 Soft Cover Fine 
About new. features "Bearfeet" by Margaret Atwood, also in translation; short story by Al Purdy; poems by Don McKay. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Atwood, Margaret; Petricic, Dusan Rude Ramsey and the Roaring Radishes
Toronto Key Porter Books 2003 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New unmarked book in glossy dust jacket. ; 0.4 x 9.7 x 9.5 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Atwood, Margaret Eleanor Survival: A thematic guide to Canadian literature
Toronto Anansi 1972 0887847137 / 9780887847134 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight bright book with name to lower edge of front endpaper; in DJ with 2 cm edgetear and moderate shelfwear. No price to jacket; reviews to rear panel; T. H. Best printers to copyright page. ; 0.6 x 7.8 x 5 Inches; 287 pages 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Atwood, Margaret & Shannon Ravanel eds. The Best American Short Stories: 1989
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1989 0395470978 / 9780395470978 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Foreword by Atwood,13 pgs., called "Reading Blind" 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Atwood, Margaret The Blind Assassin
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 2000 0771008635 / 9780771008634 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked but for faintest discoloration to fore and top edges; dj just barely rubbed; 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Taylor, Michael (ed.) (Margaret Atwood) The Fiddlehead: Winter 1975, No. 104
Fredericton, N. B. University of New Brunswick 1975 Card Covers Near Fine 
About new book, unmarked but for price to first page; Contains "rape Fantasies" by Margaret Atwood. 142 pp 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Atwood, Margaret & Pachter, Charles The Journals of Susanna Moodie
Toronto MacFarlane Walter & Ross 1997 155199013x / 9781551990132 Limited Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
ABout new book, unmarked, in bright slipcase with a touch of shelfwear. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Atwood, Margaret The Labrador Fiasco
London Bloomsbury 1996 0747528896 / 9780747528890 First Edition Card Covers Fine 
New book, unmarked and unread. A paperback original. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Atwood, Margaret (ed.& Intro.) The New Oxford Book of Canadian Verse in English
Toronto Oxford Univ Press 1983 0195403967 / 9780195403961 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, fresh & bright, unmarked but for former owner's nameplate to front pastedown; in bright dj with very slight shelfwear. 
Price: 45.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Atwood, Margaret The Robber Bride
New York Doubleday 1993 0385260083 / 9780385260084 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 
About new book in dj with knuckle-sized chip from lower edge included in a track of lower edge perforations. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Atwood, Margaret The Robber Bride
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1993 077100821X / 9780771008214 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book in green boards with a faint spot to front; signed by Atwood on half-title page; separate unrelated inscription to dedication page; dj just rubbed, no tears. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Atwood, Margaret on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Allamericantextbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Anovelideabooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Bookedfull.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Booksinrockford.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booksliquidation.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booksnmorepa.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booksrmagic.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bungalowbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on C-books.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on C2cbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Atwood, Margaret on Fatcitybookstore.com
Atwood, Margaret on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Gusbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Hammondsbooks.net
Atwood, Margaret on Kjcactus.com
Atwood, Margaret on Lacroixbookseller.com
Atwood, Margaret on Lairdbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Longfellowspdx.com
Atwood, Margaret on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Mounthopebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Olmsteadbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Pbkpalace.com
Atwood, Margaret on Polesworthbookshop.com
Atwood, Margaret on Psychobabel.eu
Atwood, Margaret on Richardsonsbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Theglasskey.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Tulsabooksinc.com
Atwood, Margaret on Turnthepagebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Twicesoldtales.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Twicesoldtales.info
Atwood, Margaret on Twintomes.com
Atwood, Margaret on Vintage-books.com
Atwood, Margaret on Wfsandercombe.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie