B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Priestley, J. B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Priestley, J. B. Angel Pavement
Toronto Musson 1930 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
"fourth edition" Musson on title an cp page, Dent on spine. Tight clean book, unmarked but for name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers; dj sunned on spine with chips from both ends. 494 pp 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Priestley, J. B. Essays of Five Decades
Boston Atlantic-Little Brown 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
dj is under plastic coating; Ex-Library 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Priestley, J. B. Festival
New York Harper & Brothers 1951 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in dj with just slight shelfwear, protected in mylar sleeve. 607 pp 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Priestley, J. B. Outcries and Asides
London Heinemann 1974 0434603619 / 9780434603619 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked in black cloth; crisp bright dj with just a touch of shelfwear. 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Priestley, J. B. Rain upon Godshill: A Further Chapter of Autobiography
New York Harper & Brothers 1939 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in blue cloth; dj with edgewear and soiling to white rear panel. 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Priestley, J. B. Sir Michael and Sir George: A Tale of Comsa and Discus and the New Elizabethans.
London Heinemann 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Library withdrawl with clean unmarked text and bright dj just released from mylar sheath with rectangle stain to lower edge. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Priestley, J. B. Three Men in New Suits
New York Harper & Brothers 1945 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in dj with slight sheflwear and sunned spine; in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Priestley, J. B. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Priestley, J. B. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Priestley, J. B. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Priestley, J. B. on Bellefairbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Priestley, J. B. on Bookalley.com
Priestley, J. B. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Priestley, J. B. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Booksleftbehind.com
Priestley, J. B. on Booksliquidation.com
Priestley, J. B. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Priestley, J. B. on C-books.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Priestley, J. B. on Clhawley.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Priestley, J. B. on Gusbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Hammondsbooks.net
Priestley, J. B. on Kjcactus.com
Priestley, J. B. on Leurabooks.com.au
Priestley, J. B. on Longfellowspdx.com
Priestley, J. B. on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Moremoes.com
Priestley, J. B. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Pandy-books.com
Priestley, J. B. on Psychobabel.eu
Priestley, J. B. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Priestley, J. B. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Sandyaco.com
Priestley, J. B. on Stealthesebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Sweepadeal.com
Priestley, J. B. on Telegraphbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Thebookscene.com
Priestley, J. B. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Priestley, J. B. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Twintomes.com
Priestley, J. B. on Vintage-books.com
Priestley, J. B. on Wfsandercombe.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com