B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gowdy, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gowdy, Barbara Falling Angels
New York Soho 1998 1569471169 / 9781569471166 Soft Cover Fine 
About new book, unmarked. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gowdy, Barbara Mister Sandman
South Royalton, Vermont Steerforth Press 1996 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gowdy, Barbara The Romantic A Novel
New York Metropolitan Books 2003 0805071903 / 9780805071900 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book in crisp DJ. ; 1.18 x 8.19 x 5.83 Inches; 305 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gowdy, Barbara The Romantic A Novel
New York Metropolitan Books 2003 0805071903 / 9780805071900 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book in bright crisp DJ. ; 1.18 x 8.19 x 5.83 Inches; 305 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gowdy, Barbara The White Bone
Toronto Harper/Flamingo 1998 0002243954 / 9780002243957 Third Impression Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book in crisp dj. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gowdy, Barbara The White Bone
Toronto Harper/Flamingo 1998 0002243954 / 9780002243957 Second Impression Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book but for two light spots on edges; dj unmarked. 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gowdy, Barbara The White Bone A Novel
New York Metropolitan Books 1999 0805060367 / 9780805060362 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book in lightly rubbed DJ. ; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 330 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gowdy, Barbara The White Bone A Novel
New York Picador 2000 0312264127 / 9780312264123 First American Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine 
Unamrked book in glossy covers. ; 0.9 x 8.26 x 5.53 Inches; 330 pages 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gowdy, Barbara We So Seldom Look on Love: Stories
New York Harper Collins 1992 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New book but careless packer's knife has scored the front dj for 2 1/2" with 1/2" cut through; Remainder Line 
Price: 11.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gowdy, Barbara on Agorabooks.net
Gowdy, Barbara on Ainsworthbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gowdy, Barbara on Alongthewaybooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Gowdy, Barbara on Baileybooks.ca
Gowdy, Barbara on Bellalunabooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Bestmediadeal.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Gowdy, Barbara on Booksagain.net
Gowdy, Barbara on Booksrmagic.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Brownsbooks.ca
Gowdy, Barbara on Bungalowbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on C-books.co.uk
Gowdy, Barbara on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Gowdy, Barbara on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Ginny6books.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Guthriebooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Helvic55.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Jrbooks.biz
Gowdy, Barbara on Kjcactus.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Lairdbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Lakesidebooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Leurabooks.com.au
Gowdy, Barbara on Longfellowspdx.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Mahlerbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Mimicobooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Nomadestore.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Russellbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Sackofbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Springystreasures.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gowdy, Barbara on Theglasskey.co.uk
Gowdy, Barbara on Trillionbooks.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Twicesoldtales.ca
Gowdy, Barbara on Twintomes.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Vintage-books.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Wfsandercombe.com
Gowdy, Barbara on Williamsbooks.ca


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie