B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian In the Land of Pain
New York Alfred A Knopf 2003 0375414851 / 9780375414855 First American Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New book, unmarked and unread, in crisp DJ; 87 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian In the Land of Pain
New York Alfred A Knopf 2003 0375414851 / 9780375414855 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, stiff and unmarked, in lightly rubbed DJ; 87 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barnes, Julian Love, etc
Random House Canada 2000 0679310835 / 9780679310839 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
STiff bright book, unmarked but for slight discoloration to foreedge; in crisp dust jacket. ; 1 x 8.5 x 5.7 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barnes, Julian Something To Declare
Toronto Random House 2002 0679312099 / 9780679312093 Softcover New 
Crisp new book. ; 336 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barnes, Julian Something to Declare Essays on France
New York Knopf 2002 0375415130 / 9780375415135 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tight bright unamrked book in crisp DJ. ; 1.15 x 8.64 x 5.9 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barnes, Julian Talking It Over : A Novel
Toronto Random House of Canada 1991 0394222393 / 9780394222394 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked in lightly rubbed dj. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barnes, Julian The Porcupine
Mississauga, ON, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1992 0394223241 / 9780394223247 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New book, unmarked and unread, in crisp dj. 
Price: 22.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barnes, Julian The Porcupine
Knopf 1992 0679419179 / 9780679419174 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Stiff clean book with signature of author on title page; in crisp dust jacket. ; 0.8 x 7.6 x 5.4 Inches; 138 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Abookstop.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Affordable-booksonline.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Booksrmagic.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Bungalowbooks.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on C-books.co.uk
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on C2cbooks.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Chapter1.co.za
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Claytonbooks.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Downtownbooksellers.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Genethebookpeddler.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Guthriebooks.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Hammondsbooks.net
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Jacksonst-books.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Jandabooks.co.uk
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Kjcactus.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Lazarusbooks.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Leurabooks.com.au
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Longfellowspdx.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Mimicobooks.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Pbkpalace.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Phatpocket.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Psychobabel.eu
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Recycledreading.biz
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Springystreasures.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Thebookscene.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Thebookscouts.ca
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Theglasskey.co.uk
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Tulsabooksinc.com
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Twicesoldtales.ca
Daudet, Alphonse; Barnes, Julian on Vintage-books.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie