B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lopez, Barry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lopez, Barry About This Life : Journeys on the Threshold of Memory
New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1998 0679434542 / 9780679434542 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked but for small scratch to front board in rubbed dj. 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lopez, Barry Holstun Apologia (formerly Road Kill)
Athens, Georgia, U.S.A. Univ of Georgia Press 1998 0820320048 / 9780820320045 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Eschner, Robin 
I used this in my high school English class for years. It was originally in Harper's magazine titled "Road Kill." It offered no end of possibility. It is no child's story and the writing is superb. I treated it as a narrative essay, but it had the intricacy and depth of the best short stories. New book, unmarked and unread. 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lopez, Barry Crossing Open Ground
New York Scribner 1988 0684188171 / 9780684188171 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stiff bright book in rubbed DJ with a nick; great writer. ; 208 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lopez, Barry Crow and Weasel
San Francisco North Point Press 1990 0865474397 / 9780865474390 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book, about new, in DJ. With slight edgewear. Lopez is a great writer and Pohrt's drawings are affecting. ; 63 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lopez, Barry Crow and Weasel
San Francisco North Point Pr 1990 0865474397 / 9780865474390 Later Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in lightly rubbed dj with slight edgewear; Lopez is a great writer and Pohrt's drawings are affecting. 63 pp; 64 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lopez, Barry Crow and Weasel
San Francisco North Point Press 1990 0865474397 / 9780865474390 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book in lightly rubbed DJ. Lopez is a great writer and Pohrt's drawings are affecting. ; 63 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lopez, Barry Lessons from the Wolverine
Toronto Key Porter 1997 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Tom Pohrt 
New book but with 3/4" tear at top of spine. ; Price-clipped 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lopez, Barry on Agorabooks.net
Lopez, Barry on Anovelideabooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Bellalunabooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Bluebirdbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Bookedfull.com
Lopez, Barry on Bookhousestl.com
Lopez, Barry on Booknetwork.org
Lopez, Barry on Bookwormhbg.com
Lopez, Barry on Brownsbooks.ca
Lopez, Barry on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lopez, Barry on Bungalowbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Catrongrantbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Chapter1.co.za
Lopez, Barry on Circlecitybooks.net
Lopez, Barry on Claytonbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lopez, Barry on Discounttextdirect.com
Lopez, Barry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Downtownbooksellers.com
Lopez, Barry on Earthlightbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lopez, Barry on Ginny6books.com
Lopez, Barry on Guthriebooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Jrbooks.biz
Lopez, Barry on Kjcactus.com
Lopez, Barry on Lacroixbookseller.com
Lopez, Barry on Lairdbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Literatecat.com
Lopez, Barry on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Mimicobooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Lopez, Barry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Pointswestbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lopez, Barry on Recycledreading.biz
Lopez, Barry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Russellbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Salalbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Springystreasures.com
Lopez, Barry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lopez, Barry on Turnthepagebooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Twicesoldtales.ca
Lopez, Barry on Vintage-books.com
Lopez, Barry on Wfsandercombe.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com