B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barth, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barth, John Chimera
New York Random House 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
National Book Award Winner; dj is fine under plastic coating; Ex-Library 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barth, John Giles Goat-Boy, or, the Revised New Syllabus
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
price-clipped; Ex-Library 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barth, John On with the Story
Boston Little, Brown 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Remainder Line 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barth, John On With the Story: Stories
Boston Little Brown & Co 1996 0316082635 / 9780316082631 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book, about new but for name to ffep; dj with a single inch-long tear. 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barth, John The Book of Ten Nights and a Night Eleven Stories
Houghton Mifflin 2004 0618405666 / 9780618405664 First Edition Hardcover New in Fine dust jacket 
New book, unmarked, in crisp glossy DJ. ; 0.97 x 8.6 x 5.82 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barth, John The Floating Opera
New York Appleton-Century Crofts 1956 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First edition with (1) on final page under final word and no adverts on rear panel of dj. Tight square clean unmarked book in brown cloth showing slight shelf wear to corner tips. Price-clipped dj has 1/2" closed tear to top edge of rear panel, and other light shelfwear. top edge slightly stained and white sections of dj show light soililng. Endpapers, inside flaps, and contents bright, about new. And, o yes, this is a very fine read, a kind of answer to Dostoyevsky's Kirilov who uses reason to conclude that the only moral act is to commit suicide. 
Price: 245.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barth, John The Friday Book
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barth, John on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Barth, John on Abookstop.com
Barth, John on Barbarossabooks.com
Barth, John on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Barth, John on Bookalley.com
Barth, John on Bookbrowzers.com
Barth, John on Bookelope.com
Barth, John on Bookfinder-general.com
Barth, John on Booksinrockford.com
Barth, John on Booksliquidation.com
Barth, John on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Barth, John on Bungalowbooks.com
Barth, John on C-books.co.uk
Barth, John on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Barth, John on Chapter1.co.za
Barth, John on Cranberrybooks.com
Barth, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barth, John on Ginny6books.com
Barth, John on Guthriebooks.com
Barth, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Barth, John on Kjcactus.com
Barth, John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Barth, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Barth, John on Literatecat.com
Barth, John on Mimicobooks.com
Barth, John on Moremoes.com
Barth, John on Mounthopebooks.com
Barth, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barth, John on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Barth, John on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Barth, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barth, John on Rsgeerbooks.com
Barth, John on Solomonsminebooks.com
Barth, John on Springystreasures.com
Barth, John on Stealthesebooks.com
Barth, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Barth, John on Svirdenbooks.com
Barth, John on Telegraphbooks.com
Barth, John on Thecornerbkshop.com
Barth, John on Theglasskey.co.uk
Barth, John on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Barth, John on Tulsabooksinc.com
Barth, John on Turnthepagebooks.com
Barth, John on Twintomes.com
Barth, John on Vintage-books.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com