B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Base, Graeme Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Base, Graeme Animalia
Toronto Stoddart Publishing 1988 0773722068 / 9780773722064 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Bright unmarked book in rubbed dust jacket. Wonderful illustrations. ; 0.4 x 13.1 x 9.8 Inches 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Base, Graeme Animalia
Toronto Stoddart Publishing 1988 0773722068 / 9780773722064 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Brilliant stiff unmarked book in glossy dust jacket. Wonderful illustrations. ; 0.4 x 13.1 x 9.8 Inches 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Base, Graeme Lewis Carroll's Jabberwocky: A Book of Brillig Dioramas
Harry N. Abrams 1996 0810935201 / 9780810935204 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Crisp bright book throughout, in bright glossy boards with monor corner bumping. ; 1.05 x 10.83 x 8.43 Inches 
Price: 55.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Base, Graeme Sign of the Seahorse: A Tale of Greed and High Adventure in Two Acts
Harry N. Abrams 1992 0810938251 / 9780810938250 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in glossy illustrated boards; in creased dust jacket with tape repairs to lower spine area. ; 0.5 x 12.1 x 10.9 Inches; 44 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Base, Graeme The Eleventh Hour A Curious Mystery
Harry N. Abrams 1989 0810908514 / 9780810908512 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book with seal opened on later section; in barely rubbed illustrated boards. ; 0.5 x 12.4 x 9.4 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Base, Graeme The Eleventh Hour A Curious Mystery
Harry N. Abrams 1989 0810908514 / 9780810908512 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
About new book in barely rubbed illustrated boards; seal still intact on "top secret" epilogue section. ; 0.5 x 12.4 x 9.4 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Base, Graeme Worst Band in the Universe: A Totally Cosmic Musical Adventure
Harry N. Abrams 1999 0810939983 / 9780810939981 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight unmarked book with CD in rear pocket; in rubbed dust jacket. ; 0.5 x 10.8 x 10.6 Inches; 48 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Base, Graeme on Abookstop.com
Base, Graeme on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Base, Graeme on Agorabooks.net
Base, Graeme on Arrowaybooks.com
Base, Graeme on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Base, Graeme on Avenuebookandco.com
Base, Graeme on Bellalunabooks.com
Base, Graeme on Bookbays.com
Base, Graeme on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Base, Graeme on Bookresq.com
Base, Graeme on Booksagain.net
Base, Graeme on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Base, Graeme on Bookwormhbg.com
Base, Graeme on Brendaboorbooks.com
Base, Graeme on Brownsbooks.ca
Base, Graeme on Bubbasbookswap.com
Base, Graeme on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Base, Graeme on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Base, Graeme on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Base, Graeme on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Base, Graeme on Ginny6books.com
Base, Graeme on Gusbooks.com
Base, Graeme on Kandjsplace.com
Base, Graeme on Lacroixbookseller.com
Base, Graeme on Leurabooks.com.au
Base, Graeme on Longfellowspdx.com
Base, Graeme on Massbaymedia.com
Base, Graeme on Mccauleybooks.com
Base, Graeme on Oldkidsbooks.com
Base, Graeme on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Base, Graeme on Opcit.com
Base, Graeme on Phatpocket.com
Base, Graeme on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Base, Graeme on Russellbooks.com
Base, Graeme on Sackofbooks.com
Base, Graeme on Scottemersonbooks.com
Base, Graeme on Scottsbooks.com
Base, Graeme on Springstreetbooksri.com
Base, Graeme on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Base, Graeme on Store.bookswithapast.com
Base, Graeme on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Base, Graeme on Thecountrycook.com.au
Base, Graeme on Trillionbooks.com
Base, Graeme on Turnthepagebooks.com
Base, Graeme on Vintage-books.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie