B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Singer, Isaac Bashevis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Collected Stories of Isaac Bashevis Singer
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1982 0374126313 / 9780374126315 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean square book in green cloth; bright dust jacket with jsut a touch of shelfwear. ; 1.9 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 610 pages 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Day of Pleasure and Other Stories for Children
New York Galahad Books 1992 0883657988 / 9780883657980 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, but for wispy lines to lower edge; in bright dj just a tad loose fitting. 563 pp of stories by the Nobel Prize Winner. 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Joseph and Koza or the Sacrifice to the Vistula.: Or, the Sacrifice to the Vistula
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1970 0374337950 / 9780374337957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Symeon Shimin 
Library withdrawl with bright unmarked text in red cloth with wear to edges; dj with small chip from top of spine, in mylar sleeve. ; 10 x 12" 
Price: 81.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Penitent
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Olympic Marketing Corp 1983 0374230641 / 9780374230647 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New unmarked book in bright faintly rubbed dj. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Stories for Children
New York Farrar Straus and Giroux 1984 0374464898 / 9780374464899 Soft Cover Near Fine 
Tight clean unmarked book. 338 pp; 6" x 9" 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Singer, Isaac Bashevis The Penitent
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1983 0374230641 / 9780374230647 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New book in lightly rubbed dj. Joseph Epstein recently wrote that Singer is the only writer he was sure would still be read in 100 years. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Singer, Isaac Bashevis The Penitent
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1983 0374230641 / 9780374230647 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in liightly rubbed dj with a few impressions. Joseph Epstein recently wrote that Singer is the only writer he was sure would still be read in 100 years. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Singer, Isaac Bashevis The Topsy-Turvy Emperor of China
New York Harper & Row 1971 0060256788 / 9780060256784 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by William Pene Du Bois 
Book unmarked but for tyoed orice on ffep:, still stiff to open, in dj with 1 short tear. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Fransconi, Antonio & Elizabeth Pollet & Marion Magid Yentl the Yeshiva Boy
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1983 0374293473 / 9780374293475 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book in crisp unclipped DJ. ; 0.5 x 10 x 7.25 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Fransconi, Antonio & Elizabeth Pollet & Marion Magid Yentl the Yeshiva Boy
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1983 0374293473 / 9780374293475 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
STiff unmarked book in dust jacket with shelf rubbing. ; 0.5 x 10 x 7.25 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Abookstop.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Anovelideabooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Booksinrockford.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Booksleftbehind.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Booksnmorepa.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bungalowbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on C-books.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on C2cbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Chapter1.co.za
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Classicfirsteditions.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Cranberrybooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Fatcitybookstore.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Genethebookpeddler.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Guthriebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Hammondsbooks.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Kjcactus.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Lacroixbookseller.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Leurabooks.com.au
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Longfellowspdx.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Moonxscapebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Mounthopebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Oldkidsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Parigibooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Phatpocket.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Plaintalesbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Psychobabel.eu
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Sweepadeal.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Treasuredoldies.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Tulsabooksinc.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Turnthepagebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Twicesoldtales.ca
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Twicesoldtales.info
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Vintage-books.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Wfsandercombe.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Zephyrusbooks.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com