B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bova, Ben Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bova, Ben Aliens
New York St. Martin's 1977 0312018592 / 9780312018597 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight clean book in bright dj with two 1/4" closed tears. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderson, Poul & Eric Frank Russell, and Isaac Asimov. Ben Bova Ed Exiles: 3 Novellas
New York St. Martin's 1978 0312274939 / 9780312274931 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked. 
Price: 35.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bova, Ben Moonwar
New York Avon 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New book, 388 pp.; Remainder Line 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bova, Ben Moonwar
New York Avon 1998 0380973030 / 9780380973033 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stiff clean book unmarked but for remainder line to bottom edge; in bright dust jacket. ; 1.42 x 9.45 x 6.54 Inches; 388 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bova, Ben Privateers
New York Tor Books 1985 0312936044 / 9780312936044 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked but for stamp to rear pastedown; bright dj with slight dampstain visible on reverse side top edge, and slight bits of residue to surface of dj. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bova, Ben The High Road (Signed)
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1981 0395312884 / 9780395312889 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight bright book unmarked but for inscription signed by Bova referring to "the getaway car" - thanks for driving it. In rubbed DJ with 1 cm tear to top of spine; 289 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bova, Ben The Rock Rats
Tor Books 2002 0765302276 / 9780765302274 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
STiff unmarked book, about new, in barely rubbed crisp dust jacekt. ; The Asteroid Wars, Book 2; 1.26 x 8.55 x 5.79 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sourcebooks, Inc. & Ray Bradbury & Ben Bova The War of the Worlds With Audio CD Mars' Invasion of Earth, Inciting Panic and Inspiring Terror from H.G. Wells to Orson Welles and Beyond
Sourcebooks MediaFusion 2003 1570719853 / 9781570719851 Softcover Very Good+ 
Tight bright book in rubbed card covers with small corner crease; CD still sealed in sleeve. ; 0.71 x 9.2 x 7.38 Inches 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bova, Ben on Abookstop.com
Bova, Ben on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bova, Ben on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bova, Ben on Anovelideabooks.com
Bova, Ben on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Bova, Ben on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Bova, Ben on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Bova, Ben on Booksinrockford.com
Bova, Ben on Booksliquidation.com
Bova, Ben on Booksrmagic.com
Bova, Ben on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Brendaboorbooks.com
Bova, Ben on C-books.co.uk
Bova, Ben on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bova, Ben on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Davids-books.com
Bova, Ben on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Eridgebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bova, Ben on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Guthriebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Hammondsbooks.net
Bova, Ben on Jacksonst-books.com
Bova, Ben on Kjcactus.com
Bova, Ben on Lacroixbookseller.com
Bova, Ben on Leurabooks.com.au
Bova, Ben on Lotzabooks.com
Bova, Ben on Oddballbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Parigibooks.com
Bova, Ben on Pbkpalace.com
Bova, Ben on Polesworthbookshop.com
Bova, Ben on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Springystreasures.com
Bova, Ben on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bova, Ben on Thebookscouts.ca
Bova, Ben on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Bova, Ben on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bova, Ben on Turnthepagebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bova, Ben on Vintage-books.com
Bova, Ben on Wfsandercombe.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie