|
|
Berton, Pierre ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Berton, Pierre Drifting Home Toronto Mcclelland and Stewart 1973 0771011954 / 9780771011955 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket ABout new book, unmarked in clean orange cloth; black dj with 1" corner tear and 1 cm edge tear. Illustrated. Price:
12.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Berton, Pierre Drifting Home Toronto Mcclelland and Stewart 1973 0771011954 / 9780771011955 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket About new book, unmarked in clean orange cloth; black dj with light edgewear; Illustrated; 174 pp Price:
14.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Berton, Pierre Klondike Quest Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1983 0771012888 / 9780771012884 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket Tight clean unmarked book with just a touch of shelfwear; in bright dust jacket with edgechipping and significant creasing to front panel. ; 1.1 x 12.6 x 11 Inches; 239 pages Price:
26.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Berton, Pierre Mysterious North Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1964 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Square clean book with inscritption to front endpaper; in bright dust jacket with 1" corner tear and edge-chipping. ; 1.34 x 9.61 x 6.46 Inches; 391 pages Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Berton, Pierre Promised Land Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1984 0771012438 / 9780771012433 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket About new book, unmarked with publisher's bookmark laid-in; in DJ with nicks to top of spine. ; 388 pages; After the pioneers described in The National Dream, The Last Spike and Klondike came the settlers — a million people who filled a thousand miles of prairie in a single generation. Price:
12.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Berton, Pierre Starting Out 1920-1947 Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1987 0771013426 / 9780771013423 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Tight bright unmarked book in gleaming white cloth; in barely rubbed unclipped DJ. ; 1.2 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 343 pages Price:
12.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Berton, Pierre on 3rsusedbooks.ca Berton, Pierre on Agorabooks.net Berton, Pierre on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Berton, Pierre on Atlantavintagebooks.com Berton, Pierre on Barbarossabooks.com Berton, Pierre on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Berton, Pierre on Bookhousestl.com Berton, Pierre on Booknest.com Berton, Pierre on Booksandinkbookshop.com Berton, Pierre on Brownsbooks.ca Berton, Pierre on C-books.co.uk Berton, Pierre on Chapter1.co.za Berton, Pierre on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Berton, Pierre on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Donquixotebooks.com Berton, Pierre on Earthlightbooks.com
| Berton, Pierre on Hammondsbooks.net Berton, Pierre on Hardingsbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Just-us-books.com Berton, Pierre on Karenmillward.com Berton, Pierre on Kjcactus.com Berton, Pierre on Lacroixbookseller.com Berton, Pierre on Lairdbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Mccauleybooks.com Berton, Pierre on Melanienelsonbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Mimicobooks.com Berton, Pierre on Oddballbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Oldfloridabookstore.com Berton, Pierre on Oldkidsbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Olmsteadbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Onceuponatimebooks.com Berton, Pierre on Ppetersonbookseller.com
| Berton, Pierre on Psychobabel.eu Berton, Pierre on Readinghabit.com.au Berton, Pierre on Russellbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Salalbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Shelflives.ca Berton, Pierre on Springystreasures.com Berton, Pierre on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Berton, Pierre on Svirdenbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Thebookscouts.ca Berton, Pierre on Thriftybooks.com Berton, Pierre on Turnthepagebooks.com Berton, Pierre on Twicesoldtales.ca Berton, Pierre on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|