B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Berton, Pierre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Berton, Pierre Drifting Home
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1993 077101225x / 9780771012259 Wraps Fine 
174 pages of larger type. 20th anniversary edition 
Price: 8.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Berton, Pierre Drifting Home
Toronto Mcclelland and Stewart 1973 0771011954 / 9780771011955 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
ABout new book, unmarked in clean orange cloth; black dj with 1" corner tear and 1 cm edge tear. Illustrated. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Berton, Pierre Drifting Home
Toronto Mcclelland and Stewart 1973 0771011954 / 9780771011955 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked in clean orange cloth; black dj with light edgewear; Illustrated; 174 pp 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Berton, Pierre Flames Across the Border: The Invasion of Canada 1813-1814
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart Ltd 1981 0771012446 / 9780771012440 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked but for name to half-title page; dj with 1" tear to lwer rear edge and other light edgewear. 492 pp illustrated with maps. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Berton, Pierre Great Depression 1929 1939
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart Ltd 1990 0771012705 / 9780771012709 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed dj. 555 pp 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Berton, Pierre Marching As to War: Canada's Turbulent Years 1899 to 1953
New York Doubleday 2001 0385257252 / 9780385257251 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Bright clean book with faint smudges to top edge ; in barely rubbed dj; 632 pp 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Berton, Pierre Promised Land
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1984 0771012438 / 9780771012433 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked with publisher's bookmark laid-in; in DJ with nicks to top of spine. ; 388 pages; After the pioneers described in The National Dream, The Last Spike and Klondike came the settlers — a million people who filled a thousand miles of prairie in a single generation. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McTeer, Maureen; Pierre Berton Residences Homes of Canada's Leaders
Toronto Prentice Hall 1982 0137745397 / 9780137745395 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ted Grant 
About new book in crisp DJ with just a touch of shelfwear. ; 135 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Berton, Pierre & Andre Gallant; Gallant, Andre Seacoasts of Canada
Stoddart 1998 0773730958 / 9780773730953 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
ABout new book in lightly rubbed DJ with a nick to top of spine. ; 0.94 x 10.79 x 10.55 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Berton, Pierre Starting Out 1920-1947
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1987 0771013426 / 9780771013423 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book in gleaming white cloth; in barely rubbed unclipped DJ. ; 1.2 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 343 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 berton, Pierre & Janet The Centennial Food Guide: a Century of Good Eating
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart /Canadian Centennial Library 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Tight clean book in illustrated boards with slight shelfwear; unmarked but for florid signature of Pierre Berton with "best wishes". 128 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 28.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Berton, Pierre The Cool Crazy Committed World of the Sixties
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1966 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket 
Pocket on rear pastedown is empty. dj is worn with one 2: tear 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Berton, Pierre The Dionne Years : A Thirties Melodrama
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Mcclelland & Stewart 1977 0771012152 / 9780771012150 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight clean book, unmarked but for name/nameplate to front pastedown; dj with edgewear and 1" corner tear. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Berton, Pierre The National Dream and the Last Spike (2 Vol Boxed Set) The Great Railway, 1871-1881
McClelland and Stewart 1970 0771013264 / 9780771013263 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
ABout new books but for inscription to half-title page of the National Dream volume. In fine matching green leatherette slip case. ; 1.6 x 9.7 x 6.3 Inches; 439 pages 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Berton, Pierre The Secret World of Og Special Edition
Toronto Doubleday Canada, Limited 2002 0385659113 / 9780385659116 Softcover Fine Illustrated by Patsy Berton 
Stiff unmarked book, about new. ; 0.43 x 9.99 x 7.13 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Berton, Pierre Vimy
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1986 0771013396 / 9780771013393 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in bright DJ wtih nick to top of spine. ; 336 pages 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Berton, Pierre Vimy
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1986 0771013396 / 9780771013393 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Tight bright book in rubbed DJ with edgewear; unmarked but for name to front endpaper. ; 336 pages 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Berton, Pierre Why We Act Like Canadians
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1982 0771013639 / 9780771013638 Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book in dj with light shelfwear. ; 113 pages 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Berton, Pierre Why We Act like Canadians A Personal Exploration of Our National Character
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1982 0771013639 / 9780771013638 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Stiff unmarked book in brown cloth with shelfwear to corners. ; 113 pages 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Berton, Pierre; Gallant, Andre Winter
Toronto Stoddart 1994 0773728058 / 9780773728059 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
ABout new book in crisp DJ with a few small surface impressions. ; 1.05 x 11.2 x 10.85 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Berton, Pierre on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Berton, Pierre on Anovelplace.net
Berton, Pierre on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Barbarossabooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Bellefairbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Berton, Pierre on Bobsbookery.com
Berton, Pierre on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Berton, Pierre on Bungalowbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Chapter1.co.za
Berton, Pierre on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Fatcitybookstore.com
Berton, Pierre on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Gibsonbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Guthriebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Hammondsbooks.net
Berton, Pierre on Jacobsenbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Karenmillward.com
Berton, Pierre on Lairdbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Literatecat.com
Berton, Pierre on Lostinthestars.com
Berton, Pierre on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Berton, Pierre on Mimicobooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Oddballbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Oddvolumebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Oldkidsbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Olmsteadbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Berton, Pierre on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Russellbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Secondharvestbooks.net
Berton, Pierre on Shelflives.ca
Berton, Pierre on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Springystreasures.com
Berton, Pierre on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Berton, Pierre on Svirdenbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Thebookscene.com
Berton, Pierre on Thebookscouts.ca
Berton, Pierre on Turnthepagebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Twintomes.com
Berton, Pierre on Used-and-rare-books.com
Berton, Pierre on Vintage-books.com
Berton, Pierre on Wfsandercombe.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com