B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bruce, Harry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bruce, Harry Basket of Apples Recollections of Historic Nova Scotia
Toronto Oxford Univ Press 1982 0195403932 / 9780195403930 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tighr bright unmarked book, in rubbed DJ with a touch of edgewear. ; 83 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bruce, Harry Basket of Apples: Recollections of Historic Nova Scotia
Toronto Oxford Univ Press 1982 0195403932 / 9780195403930 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Tighr bright unmarked book with slightly raised front board; in rubbed DJ with a half-inch tear to top of spine. ; 83 pages 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bruce, Harry Down Home
Toronto, ON Key Porter Books 1988 1550130986 / 9781550130980 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked in glossy dj with the slightest rubbing. Bruce is an underrated talent who can, when he puts his mind to it, write with the best. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bruce, Harry Each Moment As It Flies
Toronto Methuen 1985 0458981605 / 9780458981601 First Printing Soft Cover Near Fine 
Unmarked copy in just lightly rubbed card covers. ; Remainder Dot 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bruce, Harry Illustrated History of Nova Scotia
Halifax Nimbus Publishing 1997 1551092190 / 9781551092195 First Edition Softcover Fine 
ABout new book in crisp card covers. ; 1 x 9.2 x 7.7 Inches; 300 pages 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bruce, Harry Lifeline: The Story of the Atlantic Ferries and Coastal Boats
Toronto Macmillan 1977 0770516084 / 9780770516086 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Tight square book in rubbed dust jacket with moderate edgewear; unmarked but for name to front endpaper. ; 249 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bruce, Harry Maud : The Life of L. M. Montgomery
Toronto, ON, Canada Seal Books 1992 0770424597 / 9780770424596 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New book, unmarked and unread. b&w plates 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bruce, Harry Never Content How Mavericks And Outsiders Made A Surprise Winner Of Maritime...
Toronto Key Porter Books 2002 1552634965 / 9781552634967 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book but for two initials to front endpaper; in bright DJ, barely rubbed. ; 256 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barnett W.E. ; Harry Bruce; Celia Franca; Eric Arthur et al. St Lawrence Hall
Toronto Thomas Nelson & Sons 1969 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in crisp bright dj with 2 cm edge tear. 185 pp 
Price: 24.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barnett, W. E. & Harry Bruce, Eric Arthur, Kenneth B. Smith, Celia Franca. St. Lawrence Hall
Toronto Thomas Nelson & Sons 1969 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Clean tight copy with former owner's bookplate. Dj has a nick, but o/w bright and unrubbed. Numerous related clippings laid-in. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bruce, Harry The Short Happy Walks of Harry MacPherson
Toronto Macmillan 1968 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by George Meadows 

Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bruce, Harry on Agorabooks.net
Bruce, Harry on Ainsworthbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Argosybooks.ca
Bruce, Harry on Ayerego.com
Bruce, Harry on Brownsbooks.ca
Bruce, Harry on Canterburybooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bruce, Harry on Cozybookcellar.com
Bruce, Harry on Davidevesbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Doullbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Drbookman.net
Bruce, Harry on Dustjacket.ca
Bruce, Harry on Dustwrappers.com
Bruce, Harry on Gibsonbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Goodwillbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Hardingsbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Helvic55.com
Bruce, Harry on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bruce, Harry on Johnbalebooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Jrbooks.biz
Bruce, Harry on Kbookscanada.com
Bruce, Harry on Lairdbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Lanesbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Mccauleybooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Olmsteadbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Pbobooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Pellabooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Pinaclebooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Pistilbooks.net
Bruce, Harry on Rarenonfiction.com
Bruce, Harry on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Russellbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Schoonerbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Second-chance-books.com
Bruce, Harry on Shelflives.ca
Bruce, Harry on Springystreasures.com
Bruce, Harry on Theoddbook.ca
Bruce, Harry on Treasuredoldies.com
Bruce, Harry on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Bruce, Harry on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bruce, Harry on Websterbookstore.com
Bruce, Harry on Youronlinebookstore.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie