B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burns, Eleanor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burns, Eleanor Applique in a Day (Quilt Block Party), Series 6, with 12 pattern inserts
Quilt in a Day. 1994 0922705844 / 9780922705849 First Edition Softcover Fine 
Crisp unmarked book with just a trace of handling; in coil binding. ; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8 Inches; 88 pages 
Price: 24.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burns, Gracie A Love Story -1989 publication.
G.K.Hal&Company,1989 1989 0340505427 / 9780340505427 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight unmarked book in rubbed dust jacket. ; 1.42 x 9.37 x 6.06 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burns, Jeffrey; Linda Jansma, Curator Jeffrey Burns Terrene
Oshawa, Ontario Robert McLaughlin Gallery 0921500785 / 9780921500780 First Edition Softcover Fine 
About new book in crisp card covers. ; 48 pages 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ward, Geoffrey C.; Burns, Kenneth; Duncan, Dayton Mark Twain : An Illustrated Biography
New York Knopf 2001 0375405615 / 9780375405617 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Beautifully produced book in black cloth with small nameplate to front pastedown and just barely just barely cocked on bottom; in lightly rubbed dj. 270 pp 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burns, Bill Raising Susan A Man, a Woman, and a Golden Eagle
Toronto Stoddart 1999 077373161x / 9780773731615 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked in crisp DJ ; 1.14 x 9.22 x 6.26 Inches; 284 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burns, Walter Noble; Andrew Stevens Saga of Billy the Kid
Konecky Konecky 2001 1568521782 / 9781568521787 First Thus Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
ABout new book in crisp DJ. Reprint with 14 page introduction by Stevens. ; 322 pages; 1926. John Chisum was one of the most important figures in the life of William Bonney, aka Henry Bonney, aka Billy the Kid. In this book, we learn more about John Chisum than had ever before been written and how he influenced Billy the Kid. We travel through the old west and fight with Billy in the Lincoln County War between the cattle barons. Later, Billy refused to honor the truce negotiated by Governor Wallace and kills Sheriff Pat Garrett. This is a great book on the old west and one of the most famous outlaws of all time. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Florey, Kitty Burns Sister Bernadette's Barking Dog The Quirky History and Lost Art of Diagramming Sentences
Hoboken, New Jersey, U. S. A. Melville House 2006 1933633107 / 9781933633107 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New book in crisp DJ. Signed by author on title page, and inscribed with xmas tree drawing & author's initials to half-title page. ; 0.7 x 8.5 x 6.3 Inches; 159 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Florey, Kitty Burns Sister Bernadette's Barking Dog The Quirky History and Lost Art of Diagramming Sentences
Hoboken, New Jersey, U. S. A. Melville House 2006 1933633107 / 9781933633107 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New book in crisp DJ. Signed by author on title page, and inscribed with xmas tree drawing & author's initials to half-title page. ; 0.7 x 8.5 x 6.3 Inches; 159 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burns, Robert; Carr, Samuel The Complete Illustrated Poems, Songs, and Ballads of Robert Burns
Chartwell 1990 1555215556 / 9781555215552 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book in bright dust jacket; 80 illustrations. ; 1.9 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 651 pages 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burns, Arthur Robert The decline of Competition
New York Mcgraw-Hill 1936 First Edition Cloth Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
University library withdrawl, tight and square with unmarked bright shhets; in green cloth with mild shelfwear. 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burns, Rev. Islay The History of the Church of Christ, with a Special View to the Delineation of Christian Faith and Life (from A.D. 1 to A.D. 313)
Edinburgh T. Nelson and Sons 1865 Hard Cover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Remarkably tight square bright book in full leather with bright gilt titles and stamped design employing vineyard motif; 5 raised bands with stamped floral design; wear along spine edges with faint break showing at top 4 cms of front edge; bright gilt to all edges and gilt border to leather along edges of cover verso; bright yellow endpapers; some light foxing pretty well confined to paper immediately following the endpapers; contents bright clean and unmarked; inscription by the author, "her affectionate cousin", to Irene (?) Burns, dated May 18, 1867. 330 pp. ; Signed by Signed and Inscribed by a 
Price: 135.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burns, Eleanor on Alongthewaybooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Burns, Eleanor on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Burns, Eleanor on Goodwillbooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Hammondsbooks.net
Burns, Eleanor on Manorfarmbooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Midtownscholar.com
Burns, Eleanor on Nomadestore.com
Burns, Eleanor on Ozzbooks.com.au
Burns, Eleanor on Raindogbooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Springystreasures.com
Burns, Eleanor on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Burns, Eleanor on Trillionbooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Vtsbooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Youronlinebookstore.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie