B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Du Maurier, Daphne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Du Maurier, Daphne Classics of the Macabre
London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1987 0575040505 / 9780575040502 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Michael Foreman 
About new book in gray cloth with just a hint of shelfwear. ; 284 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Du Maurier, Daphne Golden Lads: A Study of Anthony Bacon, Francis and Their Friends
London Gollancz 1975 0575019808 / 9780575019805 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Nearly new book, unmarked but for name/nameplate to front pastedown and a sticker shadow to front endpaper; dj bright and appears about new in laminate cover. 288 pp illustrated. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Du Maurier, Daphne Hungry Hill
Toronto Ryerson 1943 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Tight clean book in aqua cloth with rectangle excised from front endpaper; wrap-around dj with edgewear. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Du Maurier, Daphne Rule Britannia
London Victor Gollancz 1972 0575015985 / 9780575015982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Clean bright book unmarked but for name/nameplate and sticker to front endpapers; DJ just barely rubbed. ; 318 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Du Maurier, Daphne Rule Britannia
London Victor Gollancz 1972 0575015985 / 9780575015982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Clean bright book unmarked but for name/nameplate and sticker to front endpapers; in unclipped dust jacket lightly rubbed. ; 318 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Du Maurier, Daphne The Du Mauriers
London Victor Gollancz 1973 0575010770 / 9780575010772 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Librarywithdrawl, still tight and clean in laminated dj. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Du Maurier, Daphne The Flight of the Falcon
New York Doubleday 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 du Maurier, Daphne The Parasites
Toronto Ryerson 1949 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 
dj with 2 large chips. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Masefield, John; T. S. Eliot, A. A. Milne, Walter De La Mare, Daphne du Maurier & 45 Others The Queen's Book of the Red Cross
London Hodder & Stoughton 1939 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book in blue cloth with red stamped titles, slightly sunned on top and spine; front hinge just barely shaken; contents bright and clean; an interesting and varied assemblage of stories, songs and illustrations. Wonderful facsimile of the Queen's Christmas message in the crucial first year of World War 2. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Du Maurier, Daphne The Winding Stair: Francis Bacon, His Rise and Fall
New York Doubleday 1977 0385123833 / 9780385123839 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight clean book, unmarked but for name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers; dj with light edgewear; illustrated, 224 pp 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ayer, A J; Kenneth C Barnes, Daphne Du Maurier, Malcolm Muggeridge Et Al. What I Believe
London George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight bright book, unmarked but for name to front endpaper; in DJ with minor edgewear. ; 236 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Du Maurier, Daphne on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Du Maurier, Daphne on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Du Maurier, Daphne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Anovelideabooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bookedfull.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksinrockford.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksnmorepa.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksrmagic.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bungalowbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on C-books.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Cranberrybooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Downtownbooksellers.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Eridgebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Fatcitybookstore.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Genethebookpeddler.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Gusbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Kjcactus.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Lacroixbookseller.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Lairdbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Oddballbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Oldkidsbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Olmsteadbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Pandy-books.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Parigibooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Pbkpalace.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Polesworthbookshop.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Psychobabel.eu
Du Maurier, Daphne on Richardsonsbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Sandyaco.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Sweepadeal.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Theglasskey.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Twicesoldtales.ca
Du Maurier, Daphne on Vintage-books.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Wfsandercombe.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Zephyrusbooks.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie