B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton Discoveries Letters 1938-1975
Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd 2002 0771035403 / 9780771035401 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book in crisp DJ. ; 1.5 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 432 pages 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Davies, Robertson Fifth Business
Toronto Macmillan 1970 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight clean book, still stiff to open, in bright orange cloth, marked only by name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers; DJ with a 1 cm tear to top edges (front and rear) and light shelfwear. First edition second state (contents are correct) but DJ probable ist state with no numbers on spine, and 6.95 on flap. 
Price: 32.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Davies, Robertson Fifth Business
Toronto Macmillan 1970 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight clean book in bright orange cloth, with moderate lean to binding; marked only by small name label to front endpaper; Price-clipped DJ is well-rubbed with two inch long tears and other edgewear. First edition second state (contents are correct) but DJ 1st state with no numbers on spine. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Davies, Robertson Judith Skelton Grant ed.) For Your Eye Alone : Robertson Davies' Letters, 1976-1995
Toronto, ON, Canada Mcclelland & Stewart 1999 0771035411 / 9780771035418 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New book, unmarked and unread. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Davies, Robertson Happy Alchemy : On the Pleasures of Music & the Theatre
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1998 0670880191 / 9780670880195 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New book, unmarked, in rubbed dj without nicks or tears. 2 copies available 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Davies, Robertson Happy Alchemy: Writings on the Theatre and Other Lively Arts
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart/Douglas Gibson 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Davies, Robertson Leaven of Malice
Toronto Clarke Irwin 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Unmarked but for faint pencil shadow of erased name to front endpaper; faintly toned pages; in bright red cloth; unclipped bright DJ (3.00) with small chip from top of spine. ; 312 pages 
Price: 65.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Davies, Robertson Murther and Walking Spirits
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1991 0771025661 / 9780771025662 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in slightly rubbed jacket. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Davies, Robertson Murther and Walking Spirits
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1991 0771025661 / 9780771025662 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Davies, Robertson Murther and Walking Spirits
New York Viking 1991 0670841897 / 9780670841899 First US Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Unmarked tight book in lightly rubbed dust jacket; publisher's photograph of Davies laid-in. ; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 357 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Guthrie, Tyrone; Davies, Robertson Renown at Stratford: A Record of the Shakespeare Festival in Canada, 1953. Special Memoria Edition
Toronto Clark, Irwin 1971 0772005184 / 9780772005182 First Thus Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Library withdrawl from small community library where it has clearly never circulated; tight clean stiff book with brilliant illustrations throughout by Grant MacDonald; in clean dj in mylar sleeve; 24 full color illustrations of actors in their Stratford roles including Alec Guiness, Timoty Findley and William Hutt. 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton Robertson Davies Discoveries Early Letters 1938-1975
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2002 0771035403 / 9780771035401 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in glossy dust jacket with tiny pinch to rear edge. ; 1.5 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 432 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Davies, Robertson Samuel Marchbanks' Almanack
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Library withdrawl still tight and square with unmarked text; torn rfep from pocket removal; dj in library laminate. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jackson, B.W. (ed) (Robertson Davies et al) Stratford Papers on Shakespeare 1961
Toronto W. J. Gage 1961 First Edition Wraps Near Fine 
Unmarked book in fresh covers. 112 pp 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Davies, Robertson The Cunning Man
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1994 0771025815 / 9780771025815 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in lightly rubbed dj. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Davies, Robertson The Cunning Man
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1994 0771025815 / 9780771025815 First Printing; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book, about new but for pervious owner stamp to half-title page; in dust jacket with a few light impressions. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Davies, Robertson The Enthusiasms of Roberston Davies
New York Viking Pr 1990 0670829943 / 9780670829941 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, still stiff to open, in bright dj.; Remainder Line 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton The Enthusiasms of Robertson Davies
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1979 0771025653 / 9780771025655 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight bright stiff unmarked book in DJ with just a touch of shelfwear. ; 320 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Davies, Robertson What's Bred in the Bone
New York Viking 1985 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Abookstop.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Aldensbooks.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Anovelideabooks.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Booksinrockford.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Booksrmagic.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on C-books.co.uk
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Classicfirsteditions.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Eridgebooks.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Fatcitybookstore.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Genethebookpeddler.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Gusbooks.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Guthriebooks.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Hammondsbooks.net
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Jacksonst-books.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Kjcactus.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Lairdbooks.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Leurabooks.com.au
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Longfellowspdx.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Olmsteadbooks.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Springystreasures.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Svirdenbooks.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Thebookscene.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Thebookscouts.ca
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Treasuredoldies.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Tulsabooksinc.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Turnthepagebooks.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Twicesoldtales.ca
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Twintomes.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Vintage-books.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Wfsandercombe.com
Davies, Robertson; Grant, Judith Skelton on Zephyrusbooks.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie