|
|
Deeping, Warwick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Deeping, Warwick Blind Man's Year Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1937 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Tight clean book in red cloth with just a spot to rear board; name nameplate/sticker to front ednpapers; black dj has consistent edgewear, but no signifcant tears. 344 pp Price:
16.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Deeping, Warwick Exiles Toronto Ryerson 1930 First Canadian Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Tight clean book in black cloth, unmarked but for names/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers. Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Deeping, Warwick Seven Men Came Back Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1934 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Tight clean book in blue cloth. Former owner's name/nameplate/coding sticker to front endpapers. Rubbed Dj has edgewear and short tear along front edge and carries Cassell name on spine. Price:
18.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Deeping, Warwick The Dark House Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1941 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Tight bright unmarked book in clean rose cloth with black titles; in bright dust jacket with a 1" edgetear, a chip from top edge, and light edgewear. ; 407 pages Price:
24.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Deeping, Warwick Unrest London Cassell 1932 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket Fourth printing of the 1916 edition. Book is tight but slightly cocked, in unworn green cloth, still very bright but for sunning where dj is missing its lower spine section.; light tanning to rear endpapers, but o/w text is bright, fresh and unmarked but for name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers. dj has large section missing extending nearly half way up the spine, and two other sections from top of spine and into last name of author on front panel; however, main illustration of kneeling woman assisting injured man is intact and still bright. Scarce. Price:
65.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deeping, Warwick on 3rsusedbooks.ca Deeping, Warwick on Agorabooks.net Deeping, Warwick on Agreatbookshop.com Deeping, Warwick on Ainsworthbooks.com Deeping, Warwick on Antiquarianbooks.biz Deeping, Warwick on Argyleemporium.com.au Deeping, Warwick on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Deeping, Warwick on Birchwoodbooks.net Deeping, Warwick on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Deeping, Warwick on Bookhousestl.com Deeping, Warwick on Booksleftbehind.com Deeping, Warwick on Booksoutofprint.com.au Deeping, Warwick on Borisbooks.co.uk Deeping, Warwick on Brassdolphinbooks.com Deeping, Warwick on Chapter1.co.za Deeping, Warwick on Circlecitybooks.net
| Deeping, Warwick on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Deeping, Warwick on Dbworldwidebooks.com Deeping, Warwick on Dunawaybooks.com Deeping, Warwick on Ginny6books.com Deeping, Warwick on Guthriebooks.com Deeping, Warwick on Hillcountrybooks.com Deeping, Warwick on Hurleybooks.co.uk Deeping, Warwick on Just-us-books.com Deeping, Warwick on Lacroixbookseller.com Deeping, Warwick on Lairdbooks.com Deeping, Warwick on Leurabooks.com.au Deeping, Warwick on Literaturopolis.net Deeping, Warwick on Llandeilobookshop.com Deeping, Warwick on Loyaloakbooks.com Deeping, Warwick on Mccauleybooks.com Deeping, Warwick on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Deeping, Warwick on Pandy-books.com Deeping, Warwick on Parigibooks.com Deeping, Warwick on Psychobabel.eu Deeping, Warwick on Riverwashbooks.com Deeping, Warwick on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Deeping, Warwick on Russellbooks.com Deeping, Warwick on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Deeping, Warwick on Thecountrycook.com.au Deeping, Warwick on Twicesoldtales.ca Deeping, Warwick on Vintage-books.com Deeping, Warwick on Washburn-books.com Deeping, Warwick on Wfsandercombe.com Deeping, Warwick on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|