B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Deeping, Warwick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deeping, Warwick Blind Man's Year
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1937 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight clean book in red cloth with just a spot to rear board; name nameplate/sticker to front ednpapers; black dj has consistent edgewear, but no signifcant tears. 344 pp 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deeping, Warwick Exiles
Toronto Ryerson 1930 First Canadian Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Tight clean book in black cloth, unmarked but for names/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deeping, Warwick Seven Men Came Back
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1934 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Tight clean book in blue cloth. Former owner's name/nameplate/coding sticker to front endpapers. Rubbed Dj has edgewear and short tear along front edge and carries Cassell name on spine. 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deeping, Warwick The Dark House
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1941 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book in clean rose cloth with black titles; in bright dust jacket with a 1" edgetear, a chip from top edge, and light edgewear. ; 407 pages 
Price: 24.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deeping, Warwick Unrest
London Cassell 1932 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Fourth printing of the 1916 edition. Book is tight but slightly cocked, in unworn green cloth, still very bright but for sunning where dj is missing its lower spine section.; light tanning to rear endpapers, but o/w text is bright, fresh and unmarked but for name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers. dj has large section missing extending nearly half way up the spine, and two other sections from top of spine and into last name of author on front panel; however, main illustration of kneeling woman assisting injured man is intact and still bright. Scarce. 
Price: 65.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deeping, Warwick on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Deeping, Warwick on Agorabooks.net
Deeping, Warwick on Agreatbookshop.com
Deeping, Warwick on Ainsworthbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Deeping, Warwick on Argyleemporium.com.au
Deeping, Warwick on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Deeping, Warwick on Birchwoodbooks.net
Deeping, Warwick on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Deeping, Warwick on Bookhousestl.com
Deeping, Warwick on Booksleftbehind.com
Deeping, Warwick on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Deeping, Warwick on Borisbooks.co.uk
Deeping, Warwick on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Chapter1.co.za
Deeping, Warwick on Circlecitybooks.net
Deeping, Warwick on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Deeping, Warwick on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Dunawaybooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Ginny6books.com
Deeping, Warwick on Guthriebooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Hillcountrybooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Deeping, Warwick on Just-us-books.com
Deeping, Warwick on Lacroixbookseller.com
Deeping, Warwick on Lairdbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Leurabooks.com.au
Deeping, Warwick on Literaturopolis.net
Deeping, Warwick on Llandeilobookshop.com
Deeping, Warwick on Loyaloakbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Mccauleybooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Pandy-books.com
Deeping, Warwick on Parigibooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Psychobabel.eu
Deeping, Warwick on Riverwashbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Russellbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Thecountrycook.com.au
Deeping, Warwick on Twicesoldtales.ca
Deeping, Warwick on Vintage-books.com
Deeping, Warwick on Washburn-books.com
Deeping, Warwick on Wfsandercombe.com
Deeping, Warwick on Worldofrarebooks.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com