B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wiesel, Elie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wiesel, Elie A Beggar in Jerusalem
New York Random House 1970 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked and still tight to open; in barely rubbed dj. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wiesel, Elie From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences
New York Summit Books 1990 0671523325 / 9780671523329 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed dj. 250 pp 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wiesel, Elie From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences
New York Summit Books 1990 0671523325 / 9780671523329 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed dj. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wiesel, Elie; Wiesel, Marion Night
Hill and Wang 2006 0374399972 / 9780374399979 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
New translation by Marion Wiesel. Tight unmarked book in lightly rubbed dust jacket. New preface by the author. ; 0.8 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wiesel, Elie The Oath
New York Random House 1973 0394487796 / 9780394487793 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Unmarked fresh copy in dj with light edgewear. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wiesel, Elie; Wiesel, Marion (translator) The Testament
New York, NY, U.S.A. Summit Books 1981 0671448331 / 9780671448332 First Thus Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Remainder mark.; Price-clipped 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wiesel, Elie; Hapgood, David The Time Of The Uprooted
New York Alfred A Knopf 2005 1400041724 / 9781400041725 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book, about new, in barley rubbed dj. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Borges, Phil; Dalai Lama; Jeffrey Hopkins; Elie Wiesel Tibetan Portrait The Power of Compassion
Rizzoli 1996 0847819574 / 9780847819577 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book in lightly rubbed dust jacket; unmarked but for inscription to half-title page, signed by photographer Borges. ; 0.6 x 9.2 x 9.1 Inches; 96 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wiesel, Elie on Abookstop.com
Wiesel, Elie on Allamericantextbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Anovelideabooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Booksasissued.com
Wiesel, Elie on Booksinrockford.com
Wiesel, Elie on Booksliquidation.com
Wiesel, Elie on Booksrmagic.com
Wiesel, Elie on Brendaboorbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on C-books.co.uk
Wiesel, Elie on Chapter1.co.za
Wiesel, Elie on Claytonbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Downtownbooksellers.com
Wiesel, Elie on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wiesel, Elie on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wiesel, Elie on Ginny6books.com
Wiesel, Elie on Hammondsbooks.net
Wiesel, Elie on Kjcactus.com
Wiesel, Elie on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wiesel, Elie on Lairdbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Leurabooks.com.au
Wiesel, Elie on Lotzabooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Mimicobooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Moonxscapebooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Mottbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Myperfectbook.com
Wiesel, Elie on Oddballbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Pbkpalace.com
Wiesel, Elie on Polesworthbookshop.com
Wiesel, Elie on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Springystreasures.com
Wiesel, Elie on Sweepadeal.com
Wiesel, Elie on Thebookscene.com
Wiesel, Elie on Thebookscouts.ca
Wiesel, Elie on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wiesel, Elie on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wiesel, Elie on Twicesoldtales.info
Wiesel, Elie on Twintomes.com
Wiesel, Elie on Villagebookmarket.com
Wiesel, Elie on Vintage-books.com
Wiesel, Elie on Wiseowlbooks.net


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie