B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Porter, Eliot Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Porter, Eliot Antarctica
New York Dutton 1978 0525055754 / 9780525055754 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Tight bright book in clean white cloth; slight dust spotting to top edge; boards ever so slightly bowed; in rubbed dust jacket with 1.5 inch edgetear. ; 1.1 x 12.3 x 11.9 Inches; 168 pages 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Porter, Eliot The Greek World
New York Dutton/Plume 1980 0525118128 / 9780525118121 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
White cloth boards slightly darkened along lower edge. Dj darkened slightly along edges. No tears, no marks, tight, square (magnificent) book. 144pp; 12" Square 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Matthiessen, Peter; Porter, Eliot The Tree Where Man Was Born
New York Dutton/Plume 1972 0525222650 / 9780525222651 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Unmarked book in lightly rubbed dj with tape applied to edges for protection. No tears.; 10 x 11" 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Matthiessen, Peter; Porter, Eliot The Tree Where Man Was Born
New York Dutton 1972 0525222650 / 9780525222651 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Unmarked book in rubbed dj with 1" corner tear; 247 pp; 10 x 11" 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mattiessen, Peter & Porter, Eliot The Tree Where Man Was Born : The African Experience
New York Crescent Books 0517141280 / 9780517141281 Reprint Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book in beige cloth, about new but for ink price to ffep; dj rubbed with several edgetears. ; 8" X10.5" 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Porter, Eliot on Allbooksconsidered.com
Porter, Eliot on Arccbooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Avenuebookandco.com
Porter, Eliot on Bluebirdbooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Bookhousestl.com
Porter, Eliot on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Porter, Eliot on Bookwormhbg.com
Porter, Eliot on Brendaboorbooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Claytonbooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Cranberrybooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Dunawaybooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Ginny6books.com
Porter, Eliot on Hardingsbooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Joslu.com
Porter, Eliot on Kjcactus.com
Porter, Eliot on Lacroixbookseller.com
Porter, Eliot on Leurabooks.com.au
Porter, Eliot on Literaturopolis.net
Porter, Eliot on Longfellowspdx.com
Porter, Eliot on Mahlerbooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Massbaymedia.com
Porter, Eliot on Mccauleybooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Mimicobooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Moodybooks.net
Porter, Eliot on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Opcit.com
Porter, Eliot on Pgbbooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Raindogbooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Russellbooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Porter, Eliot on Sandyaco.com
Porter, Eliot on Scottsbooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Springystreasures.com
Porter, Eliot on Tatteredjacket.com
Porter, Eliot on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Porter, Eliot on Thecountrycook.com.au
Porter, Eliot on Tradeabook.com
Porter, Eliot on Trillionbooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Turnthepagebooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Villagebookmarket.com
Porter, Eliot on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Porter, Eliot on Vintage-books.com
Porter, Eliot on Zandzbooks.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie