B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham A Pilgrimage of Passion: The Life of Wilfrid Scawen Blunt
New York Knopf 1980 0394509447 / 9780394509440 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in dj with slight edgewear, protected by mylar sleeve. 467 pp with illustrations; Remainder Stamp 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Longford, Elizabeth & Jorge Lewinski Byron's Greece
New York Harper & Row 1975 0060126736 / 9780060126735 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in clean cream cloth; dj rubbed with some stress to edges, but no tears. 183 pp; 8" x10" 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Longford, Elizabeth Eminent Victorian Women
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1981 0297779850 / 9780297779858 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight square unmarked book in rubbed dust jacket. ; 0.9 x 9.7 x 7.6 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham Eminent Victorian Women
New York Knopf 1981 0394513231 / 9780394513232 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in red cloth; wonderfully illustrated with decorated endpapers; dj with short tear to top of spine. 256 pp 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bowle, John (Elizabeth Longford Intro.) Napoleon
Chicago Follett 1975 0695805436 / 9780695805432 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book, unmarked but for name/nameplate to front pastedown; dj just lightly sunned to tope edge. 232 pages illustrated. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Warner, Oliver; Elizabeth Longford, Intro. Nelson
Chicago Follett Pub. Co 1975 069580541x / 9780695805418 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book in lightly rubbed DJ with superficial creasing to the cellophane. Illustrated throughout. ; 231 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham, Countess Of The Life of Byron
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1976 0316531928 / 9780316531924 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, still stiff to open, in unmarked dj. Former owner's name/nameplate/coding sticker to front endpapers. First edition stated, but BCE. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham, Countess of & Curzon Lord Viceroy's India Leaves from Lord Curzon's Note-Book
London Sidgwick & Jackson 1985 0283991666 / 9780283991660 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight bright book with 1 cm surface chip from inside rear hinge; in lightly rubbed DJ. ; 192 pages 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Barbarossabooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Bookhousestl.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Booksinrockford.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Booksnmorepa.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on C-books.co.uk
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Chapter1.co.za
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Cranberrybooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Fatcitybookstore.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Ginny6books.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Guthriebooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Hammondsbooks.net
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Hardingsbooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Kjcactus.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Lacroixbookseller.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Lastcenturybooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Leurabooks.com.au
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Longfellowspdx.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Mimicobooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Mingbooks.co.uk
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Oddballbooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Olmsteadbooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Pgbbooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Pilgrimbooks.net
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Polesworthbookshop.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Psychobabel.eu
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Russellbooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Salalbooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Southoffrancebooks.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Springystreasures.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Sweepadeal.com
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Thecountrycook.com.au
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Twicesoldtales.ca
Longford, Elizabeth Harman Pakenham on Wiseowlbooks.net


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie