B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Patterson, Freeman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patterson, Freeman Namaqualand: Garden of the Gods
Toronto, Ontario Key Porter Books 1994 0919493378 / 9780919493377 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book in red cloth with just a suggestion of shelf-life; dj barely rubbed. Signed boldly by author with "Best Wishers" on front endpaper. 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patterson, Freeman Odysseys: Mediations and Thoughts for a Life's Journey
Harpercollins Canada 1998 0002557657 / 9780002557658 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, still stiff to open, in crisp dust jacket. ; 0.9 x 8.5 x 8.2 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patterson, Freeman Photography for the Joy of It (Photography) (Photography)
Toronto Key Porter Books 1994 1550130951 / 9781550130959 Softcover Near Fine 
Tight clean unmarked book in bright card covers. ; 0.47 x 8.19 x 8.03 Inches; 168 pages; Photography for the Joy of It provides clear instruction for beginning colour or black-and-white photographers on choosing equipment, selecting the correct exposure, understanding the depth of field and much more. Once the basics are in hand, photographers learn how to make pictures with selective focus, showing motion, using flash, double or long lens exposures, and at night. (1986) 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patterson, Freeman Photography for the Joy of It (plus "Bouquet")
Toronto, ON, Canada Van Nostrand Reinhold 1977 0442298935 / 9780442298937 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First photography book by renowned photographer from Shampers Bluff, New Brunswick. White cloth is still unmarked and the book is fairly close to new condition with bright unmarked pages and royal blue endpapers. Dj has two small tears at head of spine, and a nick to lower edge. Signed and dated by Patterson in the year of publication. 168 pp. Promotional (wrinkled) pamphlet for an exhibition ca. 1997, titled "Bouquet" is laid-in containing a statement from Patterson and 2 colour photos. (8pp); Signed by Author 
Price: 55.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patterson, Freeman Photography of Natural Things (Signed)
New York Van Nostrand 1982 0770600220 / 9780770600228 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine 
Tight bright book with inscription signed by Patterson to title page; first sixty pages have occasional ink underlines. ; 168 pages 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patterson, Freeman The Garden
Toronto Key Porter Books 2003 1552635171 / 9781552635179 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book with small abrasion to front endpapers; in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Signed by Patterson to title page with affectionate inscription. ; 194 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patterson, Freeman The Garden
Toronto Prospero Books 2008 1552677265 / 9781552677261 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New book unmarked, in crisp jacket. ; 194 pages 
Price: 35.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, Freeman on Agawa.com
Patterson, Freeman on Alongthewaybooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Argosybooks.ca
Patterson, Freeman on Austintexasbookstore.com
Patterson, Freeman on Ayerego.com
Patterson, Freeman on Bookhousestl.com
Patterson, Freeman on Boox.ca
Patterson, Freeman on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Patterson, Freeman on Chapter1.co.za
Patterson, Freeman on Cmereadbooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Cmgbooksandart.com
Patterson, Freeman on Cozybookcellar.com
Patterson, Freeman on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Patterson, Freeman on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Dustjacket.ca
Patterson, Freeman on Elsworthhob.com
Patterson, Freeman on Ffbooks.net
Patterson, Freeman on Gibbsbooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Patterson, Freeman on Goodwillbooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Gusbooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Hardingsbooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Jacksonst-books.com
Patterson, Freeman on Johnbalebooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Mahlerbooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Manorfarmbooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Mimicobooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Myperfectbook.com
Patterson, Freeman on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Patterson, Freeman on Olmsteadbooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Pistilbooks.net
Patterson, Freeman on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Patterson, Freeman on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Russellbooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Snowdensbooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Tiberbooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Trentsbookshelf.com
Patterson, Freeman on Trillionbooks.com
Patterson, Freeman on Twicesoldtales.info
Patterson, Freeman on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie