B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wells, H. G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wells, H. G. Bealby
New York Macmillan 1915 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in red cloth stamped with gilt, soiled only on spine; 291 pp + adverts. First edition, March, 1915. 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wells, H. G. Christinal Alberta's Father
New York Macmillan 1925 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red cloth with bright gilt on front baord and worn gilt on spine. Library with only one stamp on front pastedown (along with prev. owner's name). Rear pastedown has one spot of foxing. 401 pp. Contents clean, including illustrative drawings. Book tighted but moderately cocked. Only slight wear to spine edges. Only 1925 listed on copyright page. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wells, H.G. (ed: Wells, G.P.) H.G. Wells in Love - Postscript to an Experiment in Autobiography
London Faber and Faber 1984 0571133290 / 9780571133291 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight bright book in lightly rubbed DJ. ; 253 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wells, H. G. The New Machiavelli & The Food of the Gods
Odhams Hard Cover Very Good 
no date. cellophane dj book is fine except for slight yellowing of fep's 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wells, H. G. The Sleeper Awakes & Men Like Gods
London Literary Press Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Introduction by Wells, 1921; cellophane dj 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wells, H. G. The Soul of a Bishop
Toronto Macmillan 1917 First Canadian Edition Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red cloth, tight and square. Gilt on front titles but returned to black lettering on spine. Book was in some kind of lending system because it has a sheet pasted to ffep with "rules" as well as a number and prev. owner's name on front pastedown. 341 pp 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wells, H. G. The World of William Clissold: Volume 1
New York Doran 1926 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
blind stamped signature of Wells on greenish cloth boards 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wells, H. G. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Wells, H. G. on Agelesspages.com
Wells, H. G. on Anovelideabooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Bobsbookery.com
Wells, H. G. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wells, H. G. on Booksinrockford.com
Wells, H. G. on Booksliquidation.com
Wells, H. G. on Botanicalbay.com
Wells, H. G. on Bunkersbooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Cranberrybooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Doylesmusicandmore.com
Wells, H. G. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wells, H. G. on Gusbooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Harborbookcellar.com
Wells, H. G. on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Wells, H. G. on Kjcactus.com
Wells, H. G. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wells, H. G. on Lairdbooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Lectioz.com
Wells, H. G. on Longfellowspdx.com
Wells, H. G. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wells, H. G. on Northamericanrarities.net
Wells, H. G. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Parigibooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Pbkpalace.com
Wells, H. G. on Pilgrimbooks.net
Wells, H. G. on Psychobabel.eu
Wells, H. G. on Read-a-book.com
Wells, H. G. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Sandyaco.com
Wells, H. G. on Stealthesebooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Sweepadeal.com
Wells, H. G. on Thebookscene.com
Wells, H. G. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wells, H. G. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wells, H. G. on Twiceisniceonline.com
Wells, H. G. on Twintomes.com
Wells, H. G. on Vintage-books.com
Wells, H. G. on Wfsandercombe.com
Wells, H. G. on Zephyrusbooks.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com