B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer et al 84 Best Canadian Stories
Ottawa Oberon Press 1984 0887505457 / 9780887505454 First Pb Soft Cover Near Fine 
Unmarked book, still stiff to open, in card covers with light shelfwear and an x to top edge. 177p 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gallant, Mavis Across the Bridge
Plattsburgh, NY, U.S.A. Mcclelland & Stewart/Tundra Books 1994 0771033079 / 9780771033070 Wraps Near Fine 
About new copy, unmarked but for one nick. 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gallant, Mavis Across the Bridge New Stories
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1993 0771033052 / 9780771033056 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New book, unmarked, in crisp glossy DJ. ; 198 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gallant, Mavis Across the Bridge New Stories
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1993 0771033052 / 9780771033056 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New book, unmarked, in crisp glossy DJ. ; 198 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gallant, Mavis Home Truths
Toronto Macmillan of Canada 1981 0771596006 / 9780771596001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, still stiff to open, in bright dj with a mere nick to rear corner. ; 330 pages 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gallant, Mavis Home Truths: Selected Canadian Stories
Toronto Macmillan of Canada 1981 0771596006 / 9780771596001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
About new book, still stiff to open, in bright DJ with slight chipping along top rear edge and a few surface scratches. ; 330 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gallant, Mavis Home Truths: Selected Canadian Stories
Toronto Macmillan of Canada 1981 0771596006 / 9780771596001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
About new book, still stiff to open, in bright DJ with slight chipping along top rear edge and a few surface scratches. ; 330 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gallant, Mavis In Transit: Twenty Stories
Random House 1989 039457575x / 9780394575759 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
ABout new book, unmarked but for remainder line to top edge; in crisp dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 9.4 x 6.5 Inches; 229 pages 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gallant, Mavis Paris Notebooks: Essays & Reviews
Macmillan of Canada 1986 0771596103 / 9780771596100 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in glossy dust jacket. ; 249 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gallant, Mavis Selected Stories
Mclellan & Stewart 1997 0771033303 / 9780771033308 Softcover Near Fine 
Stiff crisp book, about new but for single intitial to front endpaper and small corner crease to rear cover. ; 2.2 x 9 x 6 Inches; 912 pages 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hibbert, Joyce (intro. by Mavis Gallant) The War Brides
Toronto PMA Books 1978 0887781853 / 9780887781858 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 
Unmarked copy in dj with several taped tears. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Aedenstclair.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Ainsworthbooks.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Baileybooks.ca
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Bookhousestl.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Brownsbooks.ca
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Browseawhilecowra.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on C-books.co.uk
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Chelseabooks.ca
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Davidevesbooks.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Fossilbooks.ca
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Ginny6books.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Hammondsbooks.net
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Havercroftbooks.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Helvic55.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Lacroixbookseller.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Lairdbooks.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Leurabooks.com.au
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Magadhbookrus.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Magusbooksseattle.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Mccauleybooks.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Mimicobooks.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Nomadestore.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Olmsteadbooks.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Opcit.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Psychobabel.eu
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Russellbooks.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Springystreasures.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Thebearbookcompany.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Thejadew.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Thriftybooks.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Turnthepagebooks.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Twicesoldtales.ca
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Twintomes.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Weirdbooks.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Wfsandercombe.com
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Williamsbooks.ca
Helwig, David & Sandra Martin (Gwendolyn Macewen; Carlo Shields; Bonnie Bernard; Mavis Gallant; Elizabeth Spencer Et Al on Youronlinebookstore.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com