B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John Mad Ducks and Bears
New York Random House 1973 0394488474 / 9780394488479 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book, unmarked but for faint shadows to endpapers; in bright barely rubbed dj. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Plimpton, George The Paris Review. No. 130
1994 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Stiff unmarked book in crisp card covers. Interviews with Kesey & Snodgrass. ; 307 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Plimpton, George The Paris Review. No. 135. Summer 1995
1995 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Stiff book, about new but for name to front endpaer; in crisp card covers. Interviews with Gunn, P. D. James, and Patrick O'Brian; 299 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Plimpton, George The Paris Review. No. 135. Summer 1995
1995 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Stiff book, about new but for name to front endpaer; in crisp card covers. Interviews with Gunn, P. D. James, and Patrick O'Brian; 299 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Plimpton, George The Paris Review. No. 142 Theater
1997 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Stiff unmarked book in crisp card covers. Interviews with Mamet, Shepard, Simon, Sondheim, & Wasserstein. ; 307 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Plimpton, George The Paris Review. No. 146 Spring 1998
1998 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Stiff unmarked book in crisp card covers. Interview with Martin Amis. ; 220 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Plimpton, George The Paris Review. No. 149. Winter 1998
1978 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Stiff unmarked book in crisp card covers. Interviews with Saramago and Tomlinson and Dillard Feature. ; 242 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Plimpton, George The Paris Review. No. 150 Spring 1999 45th Anniversary Issue
1999 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Stiff unmarked book in crisp card covers. Interview with Matthiessen, Rorem, and Styron. ; 220 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Plimpton, George The Paris Review. No. 74
1978 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Stiff unmarked book in crisp card covers. Interviews with Didion, Drabble, & Oates. ; 234 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Plimpton, George The Paris Review. No. 83 Spring 1982
1982 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
Stiff unmarked book in crisp card covers. Interviews with Brodsky and Kunitz. ; 260 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ambrose, Stephen & William F. Buckley & David Halberstam & Arthur Miller & George Plimpton & Tom Wic West Point Two Centuries of Honor and Tradition
Warner Books 2002 0446530182 / 9780446530187 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stiff bright unmarked book in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ; 0.8 x 8.7 x 5.7 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Abookstop.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Bentriverbm.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Bookedfull.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Bookhousestl.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Booknest.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Booksinrockford.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Booksliquidation.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on C-books.co.uk
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on C2cbooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Chapter1.co.za
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Claytonbooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Downtownbooksellers.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Earthlightbooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Ginny6books.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Guthriebooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Jacksonst-books.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Joslu.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Jrbooks.biz
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Just-us-books.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Kjcactus.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Longfellowspdx.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Mimicobooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Moonxscapebooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Oddballbooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Pgbbooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Pointswestbooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Roberterwinbooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Russellbooks.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Springystreasures.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Thebookscene.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Vintage-books.com
Plimpton, George; Karras, Alex; Gordy, John on Wfsandercombe.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie