B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Woodcock, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woodcock, George Canada & the Canadians
Toronto Oxford University Press 1970 0195401743 / 9780195401745 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight book, unmarked but for prev. owner's name to ffep. Dj rubbed with one short tear. Illustrated. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woodcock, George Gabriel Dumont
Edmonton Hurtig 1975 0888300956 / 9780888300959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight square clean book with dj unnicked in mylar sleeve. Torn rfep from pocket removal. ; Ex-Library 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woodcock, George Gabriel Dumont The Metis Chief and His Lost World
Edmonton Hurtig 1975 0888300956 / 9780888300959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight clean book with name to half-title page; in DJ with moderate edgewear, in mylar sleeve. ; 256 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woodcock, George Notes on Visitations: Poems, 1936-1975
Toronto Anansi 1975 0887841341 / 9780887841347 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
School library withdrawl with empty due card and doubltess unread; bright dj in library laminate; 2 stamps to contents. 101 pp 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woodcock, George Notes on Visitations: Poems, 1936-1975
Toronto Anansi 1975 0887841341 / 9780887841347 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
School library withdrawl with empty due card and doubltess unread; bright dj unmarked (no sticker) but for a nick; 101 pp 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woodcock, George The Canadians
Cambridge, MA Harvard Univ Press 1980 0674093356 / 9780674093355 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Library withdrawl, tight and clean with unmarked contents; dj in mylar sleeve with light shelfwear; illustrated throughout with sections of colour plates of Canadian art. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woodcock, George The Canadians
Toronto Fitzhenry and Whiteside 1979 0889025711 / 9780889025714 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked and stiff, in brilliant DJ with considerable puckering (from a cellophane protective cover) . Woodcock is a wonderful writer and critic. ; 305 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woodcock, George The Rejection of Politics and Other Essays
Toronto New Press 1972 0887706142 / 9780887706141 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Two short tears to botom edge of o/w clean and bright dj. Book is about new except for discard stamp on rear pastedown 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woodcock, George (ed.) The Sixties: Canadian Writers and Writing of the Decade. a Symposium to Celebrate the Tenth Anniversary of Canadian Literature
Vancouver University of British Columbia Press 1969 Soft Cover Very Good 
Unmarked copy but for name to first page. White covers just slightly soiled and nick to head of spine. 138 pp 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Woodcock, George Who Killed the British Empire: An Inquest
New York Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co 1974 0812904192 / 9780812904192 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
Library withdrawl with clean unmarked text, tight binding, and bright dj with just slight shelfwear; name/nameplate to front pastedown. 356 pp 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Woodcock, George (ed.) (Symons, Julian intro) Wyndham Lewis in Canada
University of British Columbia 1971 091949451X / 9780919494510 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+ 
University library withdrawl that looks never to have circulated; in clean card covers with short tape-pull on spine; clean unmarked text; 110 pp 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woodcock, George on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Woodcock, George on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Woodcock, George on Bellefairbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Woodcock, George on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Woodcock, George on Bookfinder-general.com
Woodcock, George on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Woodcock, George on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Woodcock, George on C-books.co.uk
Woodcock, George on Canterburybooks.com
Woodcock, George on Clhawley.co.uk
Woodcock, George on Cmgbooksandart.com
Woodcock, George on Davidevesbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Edconroybooks.com
Woodcock, George on Genethebookpeddler.com
Woodcock, George on Gusbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Jacobsenbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Lairdbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Lincbook.com
Woodcock, George on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Woodcock, George on Mimicobooks.com
Woodcock, George on Mingbooks.co.uk
Woodcock, George on Moremoes.com
Woodcock, George on Mounthopebooks.com
Woodcock, George on Mrmlonline.com
Woodcock, George on Oddballbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Woodcock, George on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Woodcock, George on Pgbbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Phatpocket.com
Woodcock, George on Polesworthbookshop.com
Woodcock, George on Psychobabel.eu
Woodcock, George on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Woodcock, George on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Russellbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Woodcock, George on Shelflives.ca
Woodcock, George on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Woodcock, George on Telegraphbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Thebookscene.com
Woodcock, George on Tiberbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Wfsandercombe.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com