|
|
Gibbs, Philip ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gibbs, Philip Blood Relations London Hutchinson Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket "First cheap edition" 60th thousand. Tight clean copy in clean orange cloth, marked only by name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers; bright yellow dj is sunned on spine with light edgewear. 477 pp (as noted on spine of dj!) Price:
14.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gibbs, Philip How Now England? London Angus & Robertson 1958 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Book with blue boards, tight and square marked only by former owner's name and 2 bookstore stamps to ffeps. Djhas short tears to corners of spine, but bright wrap-around illustrated cover. Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gibbs, Philip How Now, england? London Angus & Robertson 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Tight clean book in blue cloth, unmarked but for name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers; dj with just a touch of shelfwear.189 pp; Price-clipped Price:
14.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gibbs, Philip Life's Adventure London Angus & Robertson Publishers 1957 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket Tight bright unamrked book in maroon cloth; crisp DJ with two perforations toward base of spine. ; 208 pages Price:
15.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gibbs, Philip The Cross of Peace London Hutchinson 1933 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 49th thousand. Tight clean book in just slightlyfaded orange cloth with a slight lean; unmarked but for name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers; red dj is rubbed with tape-repaired edgewear. A 3/6 novel. Price:
12.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gibbs, Philip The Hidden City New York A. L. Burt Reprint Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket Tight clean book in black cloth with bright oragne titles; shelfworn dj with large chip from top of front panel and other edgewear. Name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers. Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gibbs, Philip Thine Enemy New York Medill Mcbride 1950 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket Tight square unmarked book in oragne cloth. Dj has consistent edgewear with various short tears. Price:
12.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gibbs, Philip on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Gibbs, Philip on Adinfinitumbooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Gibbs, Philip on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Gibbs, Philip on Barbarossabooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Bobsbookery.com Gibbs, Philip on Bookbrowzers.com Gibbs, Philip on Booksandinkbookshop.com Gibbs, Philip on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Gibbs, Philip on Booksoutofprint.com.au Gibbs, Philip on C-books.co.uk Gibbs, Philip on Chapter1.co.za Gibbs, Philip on Cliffordelmerbooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Davidevesbooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Derbybookshelf.com Gibbs, Philip on Doreenstephensbooks.com
| Gibbs, Philip on Edconroybooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Gibsonbooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Ginny6books.com Gibbs, Philip on Grandpasbooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Gusbooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Guthriebooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Hammondsbooks.net Gibbs, Philip on Ianreillybooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Lacroixbookseller.com Gibbs, Philip on Lairdbooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Lazarusbooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Gibbs, Philip on Mimicobooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Mottbooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Oddvolumebooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Olmsteadbooks.com
| Gibbs, Philip on Onceuponatimebooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Pgbbooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Plaintalesbooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Psychobabel.eu Gibbs, Philip on Rebook.us Gibbs, Philip on Russellbooks.com Gibbs, Philip on Secondharvestbooks.net Gibbs, Philip on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Gibbs, Philip on Thebookscene.com Gibbs, Philip on Theglasskey.co.uk Gibbs, Philip on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Gibbs, Philip on Used-and-rare-books.com Gibbs, Philip on Waywardbooksonline.com |
|
|