B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gibbs, Philip Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibbs, Philip Blood Relations
London Hutchinson Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
"First cheap edition" 60th thousand. Tight clean copy in clean orange cloth, marked only by name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers; bright yellow dj is sunned on spine with light edgewear. 477 pp (as noted on spine of dj!) 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gibbs, Philip How Now England?
London Angus & Robertson 1958 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Book with blue boards, tight and square marked only by former owner's name and 2 bookstore stamps to ffeps. Djhas short tears to corners of spine, but bright wrap-around illustrated cover. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gibbs, Philip How Now, england?
London Angus & Robertson 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book in blue cloth, unmarked but for name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers; dj with just a touch of shelfwear.189 pp; Price-clipped 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gibbs, Philip Life's Adventure
London Angus & Robertson Publishers 1957 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 
Tight bright unamrked book in maroon cloth; crisp DJ with two perforations toward base of spine. ; 208 pages 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gibbs, Philip The Cross of Peace
London Hutchinson 1933 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
49th thousand. Tight clean book in just slightlyfaded orange cloth with a slight lean; unmarked but for name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers; red dj is rubbed with tape-repaired edgewear. A 3/6 novel. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibbs, Philip The Hidden City
New York A. L. Burt Reprint Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Tight clean book in black cloth with bright oragne titles; shelfworn dj with large chip from top of front panel and other edgewear. Name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gibbs, Philip The Spoils of Time
Toronto Ryerson 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
two tears on back of dj 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gibbs, Philip Thine Enemy
New York Medill Mcbride 1950 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket 
Tight square unmarked book in oragne cloth. Dj has consistent edgewear with various short tears. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibbs, Philip on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Gibbs, Philip on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gibbs, Philip on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Gibbs, Philip on Barbarossabooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Bobsbookery.com
Gibbs, Philip on Bookbrowzers.com
Gibbs, Philip on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Gibbs, Philip on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Gibbs, Philip on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Gibbs, Philip on C-books.co.uk
Gibbs, Philip on Chapter1.co.za
Gibbs, Philip on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Davidevesbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Derbybookshelf.com
Gibbs, Philip on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Edconroybooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Gibsonbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Ginny6books.com
Gibbs, Philip on Grandpasbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Gusbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Guthriebooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Hammondsbooks.net
Gibbs, Philip on Ianreillybooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Lacroixbookseller.com
Gibbs, Philip on Lairdbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Lazarusbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Gibbs, Philip on Mimicobooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Mottbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Olmsteadbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Pgbbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Plaintalesbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Psychobabel.eu
Gibbs, Philip on Rebook.us
Gibbs, Philip on Russellbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Secondharvestbooks.net
Gibbs, Philip on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gibbs, Philip on Thebookscene.com
Gibbs, Philip on Theglasskey.co.uk
Gibbs, Philip on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Gibbs, Philip on Used-and-rare-books.com
Gibbs, Philip on Waywardbooksonline.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com