B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Greene, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Greene, Graham A Burnt-out Case
New York Viking 1982 0670197157 / 9780670197156 First Thus; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight bright book in clean gray cloth; 4 numbers to front endpaper; in bright moderately rubbed DJ with a touch of shelfwear; vertical crease to rear fold; 16.95 on front fold. ; Uniform Edition; 1 x 7.8 x 5.6 Inches; 248 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Graham, Gerald S. A Concise History of Canada With 181 Illustrations
Toronto / London Thomas Nelson & Sons / Thames & Hudson 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book in lightly rubbed DJ. ; unmarked but for a price to front endpaper. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burnett, Frances Hodgson; Rust, Graham A Little Princess
New York David R Godine 1989 0879237848 / 9780879237844 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book with just a touch of shelfwear to bottom edge; in lightly rubbed DJ; lovely illustrations by Rust; 0.81 x 9.88 x 7.42 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lord, Graham A Roof Under Your Feet
London Macdonald 1973 0356045447 / 9780356045443 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight clean bright book in red cloty, with name to front endpaper; in rubbed dj with a light scratch to front panel. 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ley, Graham A Short Introduction to the Ancient Greek Theater Revised Edition
University Of Chicago Press 2007 0226477614 / 9780226477619 Softcover Fine 
About new book, unmarked, in glossy covers. ; 0.5 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 116 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Greene, Graham A Sort of Life
New York Simon and Schuster 1971 0671210106 / 9780671210106 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book in black cloth; dj with 1" tear and lighter edgewear; slight dampstain to base of spine. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Greene, Graham A World of My Own a Dream Diary
Viking 1992 0394223055 / 9780394223056 First Canadian Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Stiff unmarked book, about new, in crisp dust jacket. ; 0.9 x 8 x 5.3 Inches; 116 pages 
Price: 24.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Streamer, Col. D.' (Harry Graham) Across Canada to the Klondyke.
Methuen 1984 0458982407 / 9780458982400 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stiff new looking book with name to front endpaper; in rubbed dust jacket. ; 182 pages 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Graham, Ron All the King's Horses: Politics among the Ruins
Waldcourt, Oregon, U.S.A. Macfarlane Walter & Ross 1995 0921912889 / 9780921912880 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked but for name/nameplate to front pastedown; dj bright and barely rubbed. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 metson, Graham An East Coast Port...: Halifax at War 1939 - 1945
Toronto Mcgraw-Hill Ryerson 1981 0075484188 / 9780075484189 First Printing Soft Cover Near Fine 
About new book but for name to half-title page.157 pp in bright card covers. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hough, Graham An Essay on Criticism
London Duckworth 1966 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
University library withdrawl in black cloth, very well-preserved with clean crisp contents; 179 pp 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chapman, Graham & etc. Brand New Monty Python Bok
London Eyre Methuen N.D. First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book still stiff to open; in DJ with 3 cm edgtear and a streak of spotting to rear panel. ; 96 pages 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Greene, Graham British Dramatists
London Collins 1942 1853752282 / 9781853752285 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Tight bright clean book with name to front endpapers; dj with half-inch corner tear and other lighter edgewear; slight sticker pull to front panel; 8 colour plates and 26 b&w illustrations; 48 pp; Britain in Pictures; Vol. 131 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bunin, Ivan; Hettlinger, Graham Collected Stories of Ivan Bunin
Ivan R. Dee, Publisher 2007 1566637589 / 9781566637589 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
ABout new book, stiff and unmarked, in lightly rubbed card covers. ; 1.2 x 8.5 x 5.7 Inches; 398 pages 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Maxtone-Graham, John Dark Brown Is the River: A Novel
New York Macmillan 1976 0025823604 / 9780025823600 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean copy, about new, marked only by nameplate to front endpaper and slightly dusty top edge; dj lightly rubbed with crease to front flap; ; Remainder Dot 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nown, Graham Elementary, My Dear Watson : Sherlock Holmes Centenary, His Life and Times
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Salem House Publishers 1986 0881622613 / 9780881622614 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked but for lengthy inscription and pipe-drawing to ffep; dj bright with short crease to spine 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Martin, Graham (ed.) Elito in Perspective: a Symposium
London Macmillan 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Library withdrawl with clean unmarked text; in dj with just slight edgewear, in mylar sleeve. 306 pp 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Graham, Kenneth English Criticism of the Novel 1865-1900
Oxford, UK Oxford/Clarendon Press 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
University library withdrawl in green cloth with just slight shelfwear; contents clean, bright, and unmarked in a tight square binding; 148 pp 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Swift, Graham Ever After
New York Alfred A Knopf 1992 0679409548 / 9780679409540 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New book, unmarked but for remainder dot; in brilliant dj 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Graham, John P. Forty Years of Uppingham
London Macmillan 1933 Second Printing Cloth Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
University library withdrawl in red boards with fresh unmarked text. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greene, Graham on 77sunsetbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Abookstop.com
Greene, Graham on Alliedbookcompany.com
Greene, Graham on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Areadershaven.com
Greene, Graham on Avenuebookandco.com
Greene, Graham on Bookcastleonline.com
Greene, Graham on Booksinbulgaria.com
Greene, Graham on Booksliquidation.com
Greene, Graham on Bubbasbookswap.com
Greene, Graham on C-books.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Central-bookexchange.com
Greene, Graham on Chapter1.co.za
Greene, Graham on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Greene, Graham on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Deansbookstore.com
Greene, Graham on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Everybookintheworld.com
Greene, Graham on Fatcitybookstore.com
Greene, Graham on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Hammondsbooks.net
Greene, Graham on Just-us-books.com
Greene, Graham on Kjcactus.com
Greene, Graham on Lakesidebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Manorfarmbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Midtownscholar.com
Greene, Graham on Nomadestore.com
Greene, Graham on Odonoghuebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Greene, Graham on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Phatpocket.com
Greene, Graham on Primrosehillbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Rememberbooksonline.com
Greene, Graham on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Sackofbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Springystreasures.com
Greene, Graham on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Store.bookswithapast.com
Greene, Graham on Tatteredjacket.com
Greene, Graham on Trentsbookshelf.com
Greene, Graham on Used-and-rare-books.com
Greene, Graham on Washburn-books.com
Greene, Graham on Wfsandercombe.com
Greene, Graham on Youronlinebookstore.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie