|
|
Greene, Graham ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Greene, Graham A Burnt-out Case New York Viking 1982 0670197157 / 9780670197156 First Thus; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Tight bright book in clean gray cloth; 4 numbers to front endpaper; in bright moderately rubbed DJ with a touch of shelfwear; vertical crease to rear fold; 16.95 on front fold. ; Uniform Edition; 1 x 7.8 x 5.6 Inches; 248 pages Price:
14.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lord, Graham A Roof Under Your Feet London Macdonald 1973 0356045447 / 9780356045443 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Tight clean bright book in red cloty, with name to front endpaper; in rubbed dj with a light scratch to front panel. Price:
18.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Greene, Graham A Sort of Life New York Simon and Schuster 1971 0671210106 / 9780671210106 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Clean unmarked book in black cloth; dj with 1" tear and lighter edgewear; slight dampstain to base of spine. Price:
12.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Greene, Graham British Dramatists London Collins 1942 1853752282 / 9781853752285 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Tight bright clean book with name to front endpapers; dj with half-inch corner tear and other lighter edgewear; slight sticker pull to front panel; 8 colour plates and 26 b&w illustrations; 48 pp; Britain in Pictures; Vol. 131 Price:
18.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Maxtone-Graham, John Dark Brown Is the River: A Novel New York Macmillan 1976 0025823604 / 9780025823600 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Tight clean copy, about new, marked only by nameplate to front endpaper and slightly dusty top edge; dj lightly rubbed with crease to front flap; ; Remainder Dot Price:
12.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Swift, Graham Ever After New York Alfred A Knopf 1992 0679409548 / 9780679409540 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket New book, unmarked but for remainder dot; in brilliant dj Price:
16.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene, Graham on 77sunsetbooks.com Greene, Graham on Abookstop.com Greene, Graham on Alliedbookcompany.com Greene, Graham on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Areadershaven.com Greene, Graham on Avenuebookandco.com Greene, Graham on Bookcastleonline.com Greene, Graham on Booksinbulgaria.com Greene, Graham on Booksliquidation.com Greene, Graham on Bubbasbookswap.com Greene, Graham on C-books.co.uk Greene, Graham on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Greene, Graham on Central-bookexchange.com Greene, Graham on Chapter1.co.za Greene, Graham on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Greene, Graham on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Greene, Graham on Deansbookstore.com Greene, Graham on Durnickbooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Everybookintheworld.com Greene, Graham on Fatcitybookstore.com Greene, Graham on Goddingsltd.co.uk Greene, Graham on Hammondsbooks.net Greene, Graham on Just-us-books.com Greene, Graham on Kjcactus.com Greene, Graham on Lakesidebooks.com Greene, Graham on Manorfarmbooks.com Greene, Graham on Midtownscholar.com Greene, Graham on Nomadestore.com Greene, Graham on Odonoghuebooks.com Greene, Graham on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Greene, Graham on Onceuponatimebooks.com Greene, Graham on Phatpocket.com
| Greene, Graham on Primrosehillbooks.com Greene, Graham on Rememberbooksonline.com Greene, Graham on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Greene, Graham on Sackofbooks.com Greene, Graham on Springystreasures.com Greene, Graham on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Store.bookswithapast.com Greene, Graham on Tatteredjacket.com Greene, Graham on Trentsbookshelf.com Greene, Graham on Used-and-rare-books.com Greene, Graham on Washburn-books.com Greene, Graham on Wfsandercombe.com Greene, Graham on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|