|
|
Greene, Graham ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Greene, Graham A Burnt-out Case New York Viking 1982 0670197157 / 9780670197156 First Thus; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Tight bright book in clean gray cloth; 4 numbers to front endpaper; in bright moderately rubbed DJ with a touch of shelfwear; vertical crease to rear fold; 16.95 on front fold. ; Uniform Edition; 1 x 7.8 x 5.6 Inches; 248 pages Price:
14.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Greene, Graham A Sort of Life New York Simon and Schuster 1971 0671210106 / 9780671210106 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Clean unmarked book in black cloth; dj with 1" tear and lighter edgewear; slight dampstain to base of spine. Price:
12.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Greene, Graham British Dramatists London Collins 1942 1853752282 / 9781853752285 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Tight bright clean book with name to front endpapers; dj with half-inch corner tear and other lighter edgewear; slight sticker pull to front panel; 8 colour plates and 26 b&w illustrations; 48 pp; Britain in Pictures; Vol. 131 Price:
18.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Greene, Graham Monsignor Quixote Toronto Lester & Orphen Dennys Ltd. 1982 0919630251 / 9780919630253 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket Tight clean book with cocked spine and name to fornt endpaper; in bright crisp dust jacket. Wonderful novel. ; International Fiction List; 0.7 x 6.9 x 3.8 Inches; 232 pages Price:
12.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Greene, Graham Orient Express New York Doubleday Doran 1933 Later Printing Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Tight clean book with bright pages including endpapers; marked only by name to front pasetdown and NY bookshop sticker to rear pastedown; brick-red cloth has curving train down spine extending onto front board; spine soiled and slight fraying to spine ends and corner tips. 310 pp Price:
20.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Greene, Graham Our Man in Havana New York Viking 1981 0670531413 / 9780670531417 First Thus; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Tight bright book in clean gray cloth; 4 numbers to front endpaper; in crisp DJ just slightly toned; vertical crease to rear fold; 14.95 on front fold. ; Collected Edition; 1 x 7.8 x 5.6 Inches; 248 pages Price:
16.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Greene, Graham The Little Train New York Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1958 First Thus Hardcover Poor Illustrated by Dorothy Craigie Gray cloth has wear to corners and soiling; endpapers are significantly soiled, but contents just a bit at pages edges; tight binding; horizontal tear to title page almost the entire breadth of the page; short tear to page 12; 1" deep chip from bottom of page 13. Clearly, a much used book. Craigie was really Dorothy Glover, one of Green's lovers for whom he wrote this book after he had left for another lover. This the revised text, shortened from the original 48 pages by Green after the rights were bought by Max Parrish. There are just a few textual changes, but the pages now combine 4 colour and two colour illustration, with some of the drawings reworked by Glover. ; 36 pages Price:
15.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Greene, Graham The Tenth Man New York Simon & Schuster 1985 067150794x / 9780671507947 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Unmarked book with tiny edge stain; in dj with 1 cm closed tear. ; Remainder Dot Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Greene, Graham Ways of Escape Toronto Lester & Orpen 1980 0919630138 / 9780919630130 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Tight clean book, unmarked, in gleaming price- clipped dj, barely rubbed. 266 pp Price:
14.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Greene, Graham Ways of Escape Toronto Key Porter Books 2002 0919630138 / 9780919630130 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Tight clean book with faintly toned edges; unmarked but for blindstamp to a front endpaper; in bright unrubbed unclipped dj just slightly sunned on spine; 266 pp Price:
16.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene, Graham on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Greene, Graham on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Greene, Graham on Anovelideabooks.com Greene, Graham on Atlantavintagebooks.com Greene, Graham on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Greene, Graham on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Bookedfull.com Greene, Graham on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Greene, Graham on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Greene, Graham on Booksliquidation.com Greene, Graham on Booksnmorepa.com Greene, Graham on Booksonlinebrighton.com Greene, Graham on Booksrmagic.com Greene, Graham on Bungalowbooks.com Greene, Graham on C-books.co.uk Greene, Graham on Christinesbooks.net
| Greene, Graham on Clhawley.co.uk Greene, Graham on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Greene, Graham on Downtownbooksellers.com Greene, Graham on Eridgebooks.com Greene, Graham on Fatcitybookstore.com Greene, Graham on Jandabooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Kjcactus.com Greene, Graham on Lacroixbookseller.com Greene, Graham on Lairdbooks.com Greene, Graham on Literarycatbooks.com Greene, Graham on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Greene, Graham on Mysteriousbookshop.com Greene, Graham on Olmsteadbooks.com Greene, Graham on Onceuponatimebooks.com Greene, Graham on Parigibooks.com Greene, Graham on Plaintalesbooks.com
| Greene, Graham on Polesworthbookshop.com Greene, Graham on Psychobabel.eu Greene, Graham on Riverwoodsbooks.com Greene, Graham on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Greene, Graham on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Sweepadeal.com Greene, Graham on Thebookscene.com Greene, Graham on Theglasskey.co.uk Greene, Graham on Tulsabooksinc.com Greene, Graham on Turnthepagebooks.com Greene, Graham on Twicesoldtales.ca Greene, Graham on Vintage-books.com Greene, Graham on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|