B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Mortimer, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mortimer, John Felix in the Underworld
New York Viking 1997 0670860794 / 9780670860791 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked in crisp barely rubbed DJ ; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 246 pages; In Felix in the Underworld John Mortimer's grasp of character has never been so sure, and his characteristic humor and pathos sting with equal force. His hero, Felix Morsom--once a bestselling author dubbed the Chekhov of Coldsands-on-Sea--writes sensitive, well-received novels of middle-class life and love in a seaside town. Separated after a childless marriage, Felix is obsessed with his publicist, Brenda Bodkin, and their unconsummated passion. But a bolt from the blue--a paternity suit hinted at in an anonymous tape received in the mail, and subsequently threatened at a bookstore signing--leads to murder, and an underworld of poverty and crime, in which Felix finds himself the chief suspect. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mortimer, John Clifford Paradise Postponed
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1986 0670800945 / 9780670800940 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
New book with slightly rubbed dj and minor edgewear. No tears or nicks. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mortimer, John Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders
New York Viking 2004 0670033561 / 9780670033560 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, stiff and unmarked, in crisp dust jacket. ; 0.9 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mortimer, John Rumpole and the Penge Bungalow Murders
Viking Adult 2004 067091522x / 9780670915224 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
STiff unmarked book in gleaming white dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 9.45 x 6.06 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mortimer, John Rumpole on Trial
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1992 0670844594 / 9780670844593 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked in lightly rubbed dj. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones & John Mortimer Snowdon Sittings, 1979-1983
New York Harper & Row 1983 0060152184 / 9780060152185 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight unmarked book in lightly rubbed dust jacket with 1 cm edgetear. ; 144 pages 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mortimer, John The Sound of Trumpets
New York Viking Pr 1999 0670878618 / 9780670878611 Second Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in lightly rubbed dj. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mortimer, John The Sound of Trumpets: a Comedy of Modern Politics
London Viking 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
dj has price in Br. pounds and Can. dollars 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mortimer, John The Sound of Trumpets: a Comedy of Modern Politics
New York Viking 1998 0670878618 / 9780670878611 First American Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 

Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mortimer, John on Abookstop.com
Mortimer, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Mortimer, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Mortimer, John on Anovelideabooks.com
Mortimer, John on Barbarossabooks.com
Mortimer, John on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Mortimer, John on Booksinrockford.com
Mortimer, John on Booksliquidation.com
Mortimer, John on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Mortimer, John on Booksrmagic.com
Mortimer, John on Brendaboorbooks.com
Mortimer, John on Bungalowbooks.com
Mortimer, John on C-books.co.uk
Mortimer, John on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Mortimer, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mortimer, John on Downtownbooksellers.com
Mortimer, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Mortimer, John on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Mortimer, John on Guthriebooks.com
Mortimer, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Mortimer, John on Kjcactus.com
Mortimer, John on Lairdbooks.com
Mortimer, John on Lastcenturybooks.com
Mortimer, John on Lazarusbooks.com
Mortimer, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Mortimer, John on Literarycatbooks.com
Mortimer, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Mortimer, John on Mingbooks.co.uk
Mortimer, John on Moonxscapebooks.com
Mortimer, John on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Mortimer, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mortimer, John on Pbkpalace.com
Mortimer, John on Phatpocket.com
Mortimer, John on Polesworthbookshop.com
Mortimer, John on Psychobabel.eu
Mortimer, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mortimer, John on Springystreasures.com
Mortimer, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Mortimer, John on Sweepadeal.com
Mortimer, John on Thebookscene.com
Mortimer, John on Thebookscouts.ca
Mortimer, John on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Mortimer, John on Treasuredoldies.com
Mortimer, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Mortimer, John on Vintage-books.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie