|
|
Updike, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Updike, John Bech Is Back Mississauga, ON, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1982 0394528069 / 9780394528069 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket dj has nick to front panel and shallow chip to back panel, both on top edge. Book is fresh and tight Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Updike, John Marry Me New York Knopf 1976 039440856x / 9780394408569 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Tight clean book in blue cloth with dime sized dot to bottom edge; dj with slight edgewear Price:
8.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Updike, John Problems and Other Stories New York Alfred A Knopf 1979 0394507053 / 9780394507057 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Tight clean book in bright dj with half inch tear to lower rear edge; unmarked but for Random House stamp to top corner of ffep. ; Price-clipped Price:
18.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Updike, John Rabbit at Rest New York Alfred A Knopf 1990 0394588150 / 9780394588155 First Trade Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Tight clean unmarked book in lightly rubbed dj with a nick. Price:
12.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Updike, John Rabbit Redux New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1971 039447273x / 9780394472737 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Fresh unmarked copy with slight discoloration to aquamarine top edge. In bright price-clipped dj with 2 nicks. Price:
14.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Updike, John Rabbit Redux London Deutsch 1972 0233957049 / 9780233957043 First U. K. Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket About new book, still stiff to open in clean red cloth, but with name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers. Dj just lightly rubbed. Price:
12.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Updike, John Rabbit Redux New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1971 039447273x / 9780394472737 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Tight clean unmarked book in red cloth; dj lightly rubbed. Price:
16.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Updike, John S New York Alfred A Knopf Inc 1988 0394568354 / 9780394568355 First Edition Stated Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Tight clean unmarked book in pink cloty; dj just barely rubbed. Price:
14.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Updike, John on 3rsusedbooks.ca Updike, John on Abbookstop.com Updike, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Updike, John on Anovelideabooks.com Updike, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com Updike, John on Bentriverbm.com Updike, John on Bookedfull.com Updike, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Updike, John on Booksinrockford.com Updike, John on Booksliquidation.com Updike, John on Booksonlinebrighton.com Updike, John on Booksrmagic.com Updike, John on Bungalowbooks.com Updike, John on C-books.co.uk Updike, John on Christinesbooks.net Updike, John on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
| Updike, John on Cranberrybooks.com Updike, John on Eridgebooks.com Updike, John on Genethebookpeddler.com Updike, John on Kjcactus.com Updike, John on Lacroixbookseller.com Updike, John on Lairdbooks.com Updike, John on Literarycatbooks.com Updike, John on Longfellowspdx.com Updike, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Updike, John on Mounthopebooks.com Updike, John on Olmsteadbooks.com Updike, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com Updike, John on Parigibooks.com Updike, John on Pbkpalace.com Updike, John on Polesworthbookshop.com Updike, John on Psychobabel.eu
| Updike, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Updike, John on Svirdenbooks.com Updike, John on Sweepadeal.com Updike, John on Thebookscene.com Updike, John on Theglasskey.co.uk Updike, John on Theridgebooks.com Updike, John on Tulsabooksinc.com Updike, John on Turnthepagebooks.com Updike, John on Twicesoldtales.ca Updike, John on Vintage-books.com Updike, John on Wfsandercombe.com Updike, John on Wholesalechristianbooks.com Updike, John on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|