B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Updike, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Updike, John Bech Is Back
Mississauga, ON, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1982 0394528069 / 9780394528069 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
dj has nick to front panel and shallow chip to back panel, both on top edge. Book is fresh and tight 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Updike, John Collected Poems 1953-1993
Knopf 1995 0679762043 / 9780679762041 First Edition Softcover Fine 
Crisp unmarked book. ; 1.09 x 8.32 x 5.48 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Updike, John Gertrude and Claudius
New York Alfred A Knopf 2000 0375409084 / 9780375409080 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book but for name to ffep; crisp dj. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Updike, John Gertrude and Claudius
New York Alfred A Knopf 2000 0375409084 / 9780375409080 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book in crisp DJ. Line through bar code on rear panel. ; 212 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Updike, John Hugging the Shore Essays and Criticism
Alfred A. Knopf 1983 0394531795 / 9780394531793 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Square tight unmarked book in rubbed and sunned dust jacket with a touch of edgewear. ; 1.94 x 8.62 x 6.15 Inches; 919 pages 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Updike, John Marry Me
New York Knopf 1976 039440856x / 9780394408569 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight clean book in blue cloth with dime sized dot to bottom edge; dj with slight edgewear 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Updike, John Problems and Other Stories
New York Alfred A Knopf 1979 0394507053 / 9780394507057 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book in bright dj with half inch tear to lower rear edge; unmarked but for Random House stamp to top corner of ffep. ; Price-clipped 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Updike, John Rabbit at Rest
New York Alfred A Knopf 1990 0394588150 / 9780394588155 First Trade Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in lightly rubbed dj with a nick. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Updike, John Rabbit Redux
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1971 039447273x / 9780394472737 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Fresh unmarked copy with slight discoloration to aquamarine top edge. In bright price-clipped dj with 2 nicks. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Updike, John Rabbit Redux
London Deutsch 1972 0233957049 / 9780233957043 First U. K. Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, still stiff to open in clean red cloth, but with name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers. Dj just lightly rubbed. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Updike, John Rabbit Redux
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1971 039447273x / 9780394472737 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in red cloth; dj lightly rubbed. 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Updike, John S
New York Alfred A Knopf Inc 1988 0394568354 / 9780394568355 First Edition Stated Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in pink cloty; dj just barely rubbed. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Updike, John & Katrina Kenison The Best American Short Stories of the Century
Mariner Books 2000 0395843677 / 9780395843673 Softcover Near Fine 
Unmarked book in lightly rubbed covers. ; 2.1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 835 pages 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Updike, John (editor); Ravenel, Shannon (editor) The Best American Short Stories, 1984
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1984 0395365120 / 9780395365120 Wraps Very Good+ 
Unmarked copy with crease to front cover, with Mavis Gallant story representing Canada. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Updike, John Trust Me: Short Stories
New York Alfred A Knopf 1987 0394558332 / 9780394558332 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in crisp dj protected in mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Updike, John on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Updike, John on Abbookstop.com
Updike, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Updike, John on Anovelideabooks.com
Updike, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Updike, John on Bentriverbm.com
Updike, John on Bookedfull.com
Updike, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Updike, John on Booksinrockford.com
Updike, John on Booksliquidation.com
Updike, John on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Updike, John on Booksrmagic.com
Updike, John on Bungalowbooks.com
Updike, John on C-books.co.uk
Updike, John on Christinesbooks.net
Updike, John on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Updike, John on Cranberrybooks.com
Updike, John on Eridgebooks.com
Updike, John on Genethebookpeddler.com
Updike, John on Kjcactus.com
Updike, John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Updike, John on Lairdbooks.com
Updike, John on Literarycatbooks.com
Updike, John on Longfellowspdx.com
Updike, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Updike, John on Mounthopebooks.com
Updike, John on Olmsteadbooks.com
Updike, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Updike, John on Parigibooks.com
Updike, John on Pbkpalace.com
Updike, John on Polesworthbookshop.com
Updike, John on Psychobabel.eu
Updike, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Updike, John on Svirdenbooks.com
Updike, John on Sweepadeal.com
Updike, John on Thebookscene.com
Updike, John on Theglasskey.co.uk
Updike, John on Theridgebooks.com
Updike, John on Tulsabooksinc.com
Updike, John on Turnthepagebooks.com
Updike, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Updike, John on Vintage-books.com
Updike, John on Wfsandercombe.com
Updike, John on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Updike, John on Zephyrusbooks.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie