B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Johnston, Wayne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johnston, Wayne Baltimore's Mansion
Toronto Knopf 1999 0676971466 / 9780676971460 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stiff new looking book in bright DJ. ; 272 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnston, Wayne Baltimore's Mansion
Toronto Knopf 1999 0676971466 / 9780676971460 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight unmarked book in crisp dust jacket. ; 272 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johnston, Wayne The Colony of Unrequited Dreams
Toronto Knopf Canada 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
New book, unread in dj with the merest nick. The true first edition. 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johnston, Wayne The Colony of Unrequited Dreams
Toronto Knopf Canada 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New book, unread in unmarked dj. The true first edition. 
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johnston, Wayne The Colony of Unrequited Dreams
New York Doubleday 1999 0385495420 / 9780385495424 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked and stiff to open; in crisp unmarked dj with the faintest stress to top edge. 
Price: 24.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Johnston, Wayne The Colony of Unrequited Dreams
Toronto Knopf Canada 1998 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book but for name to front endpaper; in merely rubbed DJ. ; 562 pages 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Johnston, Wayne The Colony of Unrequited Dreams
New York Doubleday 1999 0385495420 / 9780385495424 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book in crisp DJ with faint circle to front panel. ; 2 x 10 x 6.25 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Johnston, Wayne The Colony of Unrequited Dreams
New York Doubleday 1999 0385495420 / 9780385495424 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book in crisp DJ. First american edition stated with number line to "1", but no price on DJ. ; 562 pages 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Johnston, Wayne The Colony of Unrequited Dreams
Toronto Knopf Canada 1998 0676971822 / 9780676971828 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight unmarked book in rubbed DJ and mild crinkling to top front edge. ; 562 pages 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Johnston, Wayne The Custodian of Paradise (Signed)
Toronto Knopf 2006 0676978150 / 9780676978155 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book but for faint pencilled price-erasure to front endpaper; in crisp DJ with small crinkle to rear upper edge. Plain signature of author above his name on title page; 1.6 x 9.4 x 6.9 Inches; 528 pages 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Johnston, Wayne The Navigator of New York
Toronto Alfred A. Knopf 2002 0676975321 / 9780676975321 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tight bright book in crisp DJ. ; 1.65 x 9.49 x 6.5 Inches; 486 pages 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Johnston, Wayne The Navigator of New York A Novel
New York Doubleday 2002 0385507674 / 9780385507677 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
STiff unmarked book in crisp jacket, barely rubbed. ; 1.6 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Johnston, Wayne The Story of Bobby O'Malley
Ottawa Oberon Press 1985 0887506100 / 9780887506109 First Paperback Edition Softcover Good 
Soiled creased covers; lean to spine; name to front endpaper; Johnston's first novel. Reading copy. ; 0.7 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 190 pages 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johnston, Wayne on Abookstop.com
Johnston, Wayne on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Johnston, Wayne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Johnston, Wayne on Alongthewaybooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Anovelideabooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Avenuebookandco.com
Johnston, Wayne on Bookhousestl.com
Johnston, Wayne on Booksagain.net
Johnston, Wayne on Brownsbooks.ca
Johnston, Wayne on Bungalowbooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on C-books.co.uk
Johnston, Wayne on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Johnston, Wayne on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Johnston, Wayne on Cmereadbooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Johnston, Wayne on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Dunawaybooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Earthlightbooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Fossilbooks.ca
Johnston, Wayne on Ginny6books.com
Johnston, Wayne on Grassriverbooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Gusbooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Kjcactus.com
Johnston, Wayne on Lairdbooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Leurabooks.com.au
Johnston, Wayne on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Johnston, Wayne on Mimicobooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Primrosehillbooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Johnston, Wayne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Russellbooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Sackofbooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Salalbooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Springystreasures.com
Johnston, Wayne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Johnston, Wayne on Store.bookswithapast.com
Johnston, Wayne on Thebookscouts.ca
Johnston, Wayne on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Johnston, Wayne on Twicesoldtales.ca
Johnston, Wayne on Twicesoldtales.info
Johnston, Wayne on Used.orcabooks.com
Johnston, Wayne on Vintage-books.com
Johnston, Wayne on Williamsbooks.ca
Johnston, Wayne on Youronlinebookstore.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com