B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, et al.) Canadian Imagination : Dimensions of a Literary Culture
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Harvard University Press 1977 0674093550 / 9780674093553 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
About new book with slight discoloration to base of spine in lightly rubbed dj. with short tear. Includes "Canda: a Borderlilne Case" by McLuhan as well as Nothrop Frye's "Haunted by Lack of Ghosts" 265 pp 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McLuhan, Marshall Counterblast
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1969 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 
Book is clean and fresh. Prev. owner's name on ffep. 2 stamps on rear endpapers. Dj is bright but with a series of tears (3) around the top of spine. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lonn, George (Marshall McLuhan, Intro.) Faces of Canada
Toronto Pitt Publishing 1976 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Book is about new -tight, bright and clean - but for blind stamp and former owner's name to ffep. Dj has shelfwear with one 1/2" edgetear. 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lonn, George (intro. Marshall McLuhan) Faces of Canada
Toronto Pitt Publishing 1976 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket Illustrated by George Lonn 
Tight clean unmarked book in gray cloth; dj bright but with two 2" tears; 383 pp 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lonn, George (intro. Marshall McLuhan) Faces of Canada
Toronto Pitt Publishing 1976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by George Lonn 
Tight clean unmarked book in gray cloth; DJ bright but with a 2" closed tear. Unmarked but for pencil ticks to contents page. ; 383 pages 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gordon, W. Terrence; McLuhan, Marshall Marshall Mcluhan Escape Into Understanding : A Biography
Toronto Stoddart 1997 0773730451 / 9780773730458 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tight bright book, unmarked but for short name to front endpaper; in barely rubbed DJ. ; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 465 pages 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Agorabooks.net
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Ahabbooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Angelfirebooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Argyleemporium.com.au
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Boardsandwraps.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Bongbongbooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Bookhousestl.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Brownsbooks.ca
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on C-books.co.uk
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Chelseabooks.ca
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Claytonbooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Deansbookstore.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Doublebbooks.co.uk
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Earthlightbooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Literaturopolis.net
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Magusbooksseattle.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Membranachristianbooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Mysticlink.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Nomadestore.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Odonoghuebooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Phatpocket.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Pistilbooks.net
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Rarebookcellar.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Recycledreading.biz
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Sackofbooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Southoffrancebooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Springystreasures.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Trillionbooks.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Staines, David (editor) (Marshall McLuhan, Northrop Frye, Et Al.) on Vagabondbookstore.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com