B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Maugham, Somerset Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maugham, Somerset A Second Baker's Dozen
London Heinemann 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Spine of dj is uniformly gray; deeply price-clipped 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maugham, W. Somerset Don Fernando, or Variations on Some Spanish Themes: a Reflective Picture of Spain in the Golden Age
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday Doran 1935 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Black cloth boards provide tight square binding for rough cut papers. Unmarked but for ghost of former owner's signature on ffep. Dj has smal;l tears to spine ends and one corner. The variations involve Loyala, El Greco, Cervantes, and Lope de Vega.; Price-clipped 
Price: 70.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maugham, W. Somerset For Services Rendered: A Play in Three Acts
London Heinemann 1932 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book is tight and square. Dj is not price-clipped. Price shown on spine (3/6'). Dj has nick and slight horizontal tear at spine corner, along with sunned spine. Otherwise aobut fine. Contents are fresh and unmarked. Dj is under mylar cover which has been intelligently taped so that the boards would not be affected, but the endpapers have outline of the thin slivers used to hold themylar in place. Dj has alternating red and black lettering. 
Price: 85.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gauguin, Paul; Miller, John & Somerset Maugham & O.F. Theis Noa Noa The Tahiti Journal of Paul Gauguin
San Francisco Chronicle Books 2005 0811848418 / 9780811848411 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in crisp DJ. ; 1 x 7.3 x 7.1 Inches; 168 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maugham, W. Somerset Points of View
New York Doubleday 1959 First Edition Stated Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Slight discoloration to edge of front board. dj has edgewear and 1" tear. Prev. woner's signature to ffep. 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maugham, Somerset W. Points of View
New York Doubleday 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight stiff book in black cloth; unmarked but for front endpapers with taped news article, an inked date, and a small name label; dj price-clipped with 1 cm corner tear and other light edgewear. 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Maugham, Somerset Selected Prefaces and Introductions of W. Somerset Maugham
London Heinemann 1963 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Clean tight book in soiled dj with only bvery slight edgewear. 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Maugham, Somerset The Vagrant Mood: Six Essays
London Heinemann 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Unmarked book in red cloth with sunning to spine ends. dj has lengthy tears to top and piece missing from bottom of spine. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maugham, Somerset on Aziomedia.com
Maugham, Somerset on Boardsandwraps.com
Maugham, Somerset on Bookembooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Booksforyou.us
Maugham, Somerset on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Maugham, Somerset on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Brownsbooks.ca
Maugham, Somerset on Bubbasbookswap.com
Maugham, Somerset on C-books.co.uk
Maugham, Somerset on Catrongrantbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Claytonbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Confettibooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Crestview-books.com
Maugham, Somerset on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Maugham, Somerset on Flyingelfbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Maugham, Somerset on Guthriebooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Hammondsbooks.net
Maugham, Somerset on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Maugham, Somerset on Jrbooks.biz
Maugham, Somerset on Kjcactus.com
Maugham, Somerset on Leurabooks.com.au
Maugham, Somerset on Longfellowspdx.com
Maugham, Somerset on Manorfarmbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Manyhills.com
Maugham, Somerset on Marblehillbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Martysbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Massbaymedia.com
Maugham, Somerset on Montclairbookcenter.com
Maugham, Somerset on Mylibrarymarket.com
Maugham, Somerset on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Pereysbooks.com.au
Maugham, Somerset on Pinaclebooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Primrosehillbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Psychobabel.eu
Maugham, Somerset on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Maugham, Somerset on Tenbestbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Thebooktree.co.uk
Maugham, Somerset on Trentsbookshelf.com
Maugham, Somerset on Trillionbooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Used-and-rare-books.com
Maugham, Somerset on Williamsbooks.ca
Maugham, Somerset on Worldofrarebooks.com
Maugham, Somerset on Youronlinebookstore.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie