B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Maugham, W. Somerset Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maugham, W. Somerset Don Fernando, or Variations on Some Spanish Themes: a Reflective Picture of Spain in the Golden Age
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday Doran 1935 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Black cloth boards provide tight square binding for rough cut papers. Unmarked but for ghost of former owner's signature on ffep. Dj has smal;l tears to spine ends and one corner. The variations involve Loyala, El Greco, Cervantes, and Lope de Vega.; Price-clipped 
Price: 70.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maugham, W. Somerset For Services Rendered: A Play in Three Acts
London Heinemann 1932 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book is tight and square. Dj is not price-clipped. Price shown on spine (3/6'). Dj has nick and slight horizontal tear at spine corner, along with sunned spine. Otherwise aobut fine. Contents are fresh and unmarked. Dj is under mylar cover which has been intelligently taped so that the boards would not be affected, but the endpapers have outline of the thin slivers used to hold themylar in place. Dj has alternating red and black lettering. 
Price: 85.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maugham, W. Somerset Points of View
New York Doubleday 1959 First Edition Stated Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Slight discoloration to edge of front board. dj has edgewear and 1" tear. Prev. woner's signature to ffep. 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maugham, Somerset W. Points of View
New York Doubleday 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight stiff book in black cloth; unmarked but for front endpapers with taped news article, an inked date, and a small name label; dj price-clipped with 1 cm corner tear and other light edgewear. 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maugham, W. Somerset on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Maugham, W. Somerset on Abookstop.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Anovelideabooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Booksinrockford.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Booksleftbehind.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Booksnmorepa.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bungalowbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on C-books.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Classicfirsteditions.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Downtownbooksellers.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Eridgebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Fatcitybookstore.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Genethebookpeddler.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Gusbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Hammondsbooks.net
Maugham, W. Somerset on Kjcactus.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Lacroixbookseller.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Lairdbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Longfellowspdx.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Oddballbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Oldkidsbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Olmsteadbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Parigibooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Psychobabel.eu
Maugham, W. Somerset on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Sandyaco.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Sweepadeal.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Theglasskey.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Turnthepagebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Twicesoldtales.ca
Maugham, W. Somerset on Twintomes.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Vintage-books.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Wfsandercombe.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Zephyrusbooks.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie