B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice Brundibar (New York Times Best Illustrated Books (Awards))
Hyperion 2003 0786809043 / 9780786809042 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
New looking book but with thin streak/stain on rear board near spine; otherwise unmarked. ; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; 56 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice Brundibar (New York Times Best Illustrated Books (Awards))
Hyperion 2003 0786809043 / 9780786809042 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
ABout new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed dust jacket. ; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; 56 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grimm, Wilhelm & Ralph Manheim & Juvenile Collection (Library of Congress); Sendak, Maurice Dear Mili An Old Tale
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux (J) 1988 0374317623 / 9780374317621 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight bright book, unmarked, with sticker pull to front endpaper, and touch of wear at top of spine; in cris DJ with edgetears up to 1" ; 0.4 x 9.8 x 9.1 Inches; 40 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sendak, Maurice In the Night Kitchen
New York Harper & Row 1970 Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book in white cloth. ; 0.5 x 11.2 x 8.6 Inches; 40 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Minarik, Else Holmelund (Maurice Sendak) Tove Ditlevsen trans. Lille Bjorn
Kobenhaven, Denmark Thorkild Becks 1958 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Maurice Sendak 
Unmarked book with bright clean pages in tight square binding. Wear to lower corner tip and other light shelfwear. First Danish edition by the Danish author. 8.50 price sticker to rear pastedown. 
Price: 60.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Minarik, Else Holmelund; Sendak, Maurice Little Bear
Harpercollins 1957 006024240x / 9780060242404 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stiff unmarked new looking book with faint bump to rear board; inscription to front endpaper ("with warm greetings from Else Minarik and Little Bear") , signed by Minarik; in bright dust jacket. Scarce signature of Else Minarik. ; An I Can Read Book; 0.5 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches; 64 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yorinks, Arthur; Sendak, Maurice The Miami Giant
HarperCollins Publishers 1995 0062050699 / 9780062050694 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Unmarked book in bright illustrated boards with matching dust jacket; DJ lightly rubbed with a few light scratches to rear panel. ; 0.47 x 10.36 x 10.34 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yorinks, Arthur; Sendak, Maurice The Miami Giant
HarperCollins Publishers 1995 0062050699 / 9780062050694 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight clean book in bright illustrated boards with matching dust jacket; DJ lightly rubbed with a few light scratches to rear panel. ; 0.47 x 10.36 x 10.34 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sendak, Maurice We Are All in the Dumps with Jack and Guy
Toronto Harper Collins 1993 0062050141 / 9780062050144 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in lightly rubbed dj. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sendak, Maurice We Are All in the Dumps with Jack and Guy
New York Harper Collins 1993 0062050141 / 9780062050144 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book, in lightly rubbed DJ. With two small stains to lower inside DJ. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sendak, Maurice We Are All in the Dumps with Jack and Guy
New York Harper Collins 1993 0062050141 / 9780062050144 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book, in lightly rubbed DJ. With two small stains to lower inside DJ. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sendak, Maurice We are All in the Dumps with Jack and Guy.: Two Nursery Rhymes with Pictures
New York Harper Collins 1993 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Maurice Sendak 
8" x11" 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Aldensbooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Allamericantextbooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Birchwoodbooks.net
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Bookhousestl.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Booksleftbehind.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Bubbasbookswap.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on C-books.co.uk
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Claytonbooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Earthlightbooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Fatcitybookstore.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Genethebookpeddler.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Guthriebooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Hammondsbooks.net
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Jrbooks.biz
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Kjcactus.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Leurabooks.com.au
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Marchharebooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Monarchybooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Moonsbooksonline.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Mounthopebooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Myperfectbook.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Oldkidsbooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Psychobabel.eu
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Richardsonsbooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Russellbooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Scottemersonbooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Springystreasures.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Superiortextsales.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Thebookscouts.ca
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Turnthepagebooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Weirdbooks.com
Kushner, Tony; Sendak, Maurice on Wiseowlbooks.net


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com