B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Theroux, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Theroux, Paul Chicago Loop
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1991 0679401881 / 9780679401889 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New book, unmarked and unread. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Theroux, Paul Half Moon Street
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bookthrift Co 1984 0395365112 / 9780395365113 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in dj with slight shelfwear. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Theroux, Paul Kowloon Tong
New York, NY, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company 1997 0395860296 / 9780395860298 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book in dj with slight edge crease, but no tears of nicks. 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Theroux, Paul My Other Life
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1996 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Theroux, Paul My Secret History
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 Wraps Very Good 
front cover inobtrusively torn 1 1/2" along spine edge. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Theroux, Paul Saint Jack: A Novel
New York Houghton Mifflin 1973 0395171180 / 9780395171189 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, still stiff to open, with slight discoloration to reddish topedge. Dj has just a hint of shelfwear, but no tears. 
Price: 45.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Theroux, Paul Sir Vidia's Shadow : A Friendship Across Five Continents
Plattsburgh, NY, U.S.A. Mcclelland & Stewart/Tundra Books 1998 0771085060 / 9780771085062 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
New book, unmarked, in dj with short tear to heel of spine. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Theroux, Paul Sunrise with Seamonsters A Paul Theroux Reader
Mariner Books 1986 0395415012 / 9780395415016 Softcover Near Fine 
Unmarked book in crisp covers. ; 1 x 8.37 x 5.71 Inches; 365 pages 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Theroux, Paul The Black House
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1974 0395194008 / 9780395194003 First American Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book, cocked in DJ with chipping and tears along edges. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Theroux, Paul The Black House
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1974 0395194008 / 9780395194003 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight clean square unmarked book in black cloth; dj with 1 cm tear to rear panel and light shelfwear. 
Price: 16.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Theroux, Paul The Family Arsenal
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1976 0395244005 / 9780395244005 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked and still stiff to open; dj with light edgewear. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Theroux, Paul on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Theroux, Paul on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Theroux, Paul on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Theroux, Paul on Anovelideabooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Theroux, Paul on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Theroux, Paul on Bookedfull.com
Theroux, Paul on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Theroux, Paul on Booksinrockford.com
Theroux, Paul on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Theroux, Paul on Booksrmagic.com
Theroux, Paul on Bungalowbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on C-books.co.uk
Theroux, Paul on C2cbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Christinesbooks.net
Theroux, Paul on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Theroux, Paul on Cranberrybooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Downtownbooksellers.com
Theroux, Paul on Fatcitybookstore.com
Theroux, Paul on Genethebookpeddler.com
Theroux, Paul on Gusbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Jandabooks.co.uk
Theroux, Paul on Kjcactus.com
Theroux, Paul on Lacroixbookseller.com
Theroux, Paul on Lairdbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Literarycatbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Longfellowspdx.com
Theroux, Paul on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Theroux, Paul on Oddballbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Pandy-books.com
Theroux, Paul on Parigibooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Plaintalesbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Polesworthbookshop.com
Theroux, Paul on Psychobabel.eu
Theroux, Paul on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Sandyaco.com
Theroux, Paul on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Theroux, Paul on Svirdenbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Thebookscene.com
Theroux, Paul on Theglasskey.co.uk
Theroux, Paul on Turnthepagebooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Twicesoldtales.ca
Theroux, Paul on Vintage-books.com
Theroux, Paul on Wfsandercombe.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie