B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Roth, Philip Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roth, Philip Deception
New York Simon & Schuster 1990 0671703749 / 9780671703745 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked in slightly rubbed dj. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roth, Philip Exit Ghost
Boston Houghton Mifflin 2007 0618915478 / 9780618915477 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1.1 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roth, Philip Goodbye, Columbus
The Modern Library 1979 0394604709 / 9780394604701 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
STiff clean unmarked book in crisp dust jacket with a 1 cm nick. ; and Five Short Stories; 1.2 x 7.3 x 4.7 Inches; 298 pages 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roth, Philip My Life As a Man
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1974 0374130264 / 9780374130268 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book, unmarked but for initials to ffep and dusty top edge; dj rubbed with corner crease to front flap. 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Roth, Philip Our Gang (Starring Tricky and His Friends)
New York Random House 1971 039447886x / 9780394478869 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
dj has been protected in mylar ; Ex-Library 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Roth, Philip Our Gang (Starring Tricky and His Friends)
Random House 1971 039447886X / 9780394478869 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Unmarked clean book, in bright DJ with two edgenicks 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roth, Philip Patrimony: A True Story
New York Simon & Schuster 1991 0671703757 / 9780671703752 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tight clean book in bright dj.; Remainder Line 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roth, Philip Sabbath's Theater
Toronto, ON, Canada Mcclelland & Stewart 1995 0771075863 / 9780771075865 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in crisp DJ. ; 451 pages 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Roth, Philip The Breast
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1972 0374116504 / 9780374116507 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roth, Philip on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Roth, Philip on Abookstop.com
Roth, Philip on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Anovelideabooks.com
Roth, Philip on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Roth, Philip on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Roth, Philip on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Bookedfull.com
Roth, Philip on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Booksnmorepa.com
Roth, Philip on Booksrmagic.com
Roth, Philip on Bungalowbooks.com
Roth, Philip on C-books.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Christinesbooks.net
Roth, Philip on Clhawley.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Roth, Philip on Downtownbooksellers.com
Roth, Philip on Eridgebooks.com
Roth, Philip on Fatcitybookstore.com
Roth, Philip on Genethebookpeddler.com
Roth, Philip on Hammondsbooks.net
Roth, Philip on Kjcactus.com
Roth, Philip on Lacroixbookseller.com
Roth, Philip on Lairdbooks.com
Roth, Philip on Longfellowspdx.com
Roth, Philip on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Moonxscapebooks.com
Roth, Philip on Oddballbooks.com
Roth, Philip on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Roth, Philip on Parigibooks.com
Roth, Philip on Pbkpalace.com
Roth, Philip on Plaintalesbooks.com
Roth, Philip on Polesworthbookshop.com
Roth, Philip on Psychobabel.eu
Roth, Philip on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Roth, Philip on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Svirdenbooks.com
Roth, Philip on Sweepadeal.com
Roth, Philip on Theglasskey.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Theridgebooks.com
Roth, Philip on Tulsabooksinc.com
Roth, Philip on Turnthepagebooks.com
Roth, Philip on Twicesoldtales.ca
Roth, Philip on Vintage-books.com
Roth, Philip on Wfsandercombe.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie