B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Service, Robert W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Service, Robert W. Collected Poems Of Robert Service
Dodd, Mead & Company 1963 077000041x / 9780770000417 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked but for small name label to front pastedown; in glossy dust jacket. ; 1.8 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 735 pages 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Service, Robert Rhymes of a Red Cross Man
Toronto William Briggs 1916 First Canadian Edition Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Former library book has bright pages with damp stain running through the book at the top corner. clipping on Service taped to ffep. 195 pp 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Service, Robert Rhymes of a Rolling Stone
Toronto Ryerson 0770001653 / 9780770001650 Reprint Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Tight clean book in black cloth; unmarked but for inscription to front endpaper; dj bright with light shelfwear; photos of Service's cabin and with friends to rear panel; slightly bowed front board; 195 pp 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Service, Robert Songs for My Supper Verse
London Ernest Benn Limited 1953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Tight bright unmarked book in bright caramel cloth, with just slightly toned pages. In bright dust jacket with sticker pull to front panel, a 1" corner tear and two shorter tears. 10s 6d to front fold; 208 pages 
Price: 45.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Service, Robert W. Songs of a Sourdough
Toronto Ryerson Press 1945 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Tight unmarked book in clean green cloth; dust jacket sunned with 1" loss from top of spine. ; 108 pages 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Service, Robert W. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Service, Robert W. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Service, Robert W. on Agorabooks.net
Service, Robert W. on Aldensbooks.com
Service, Robert W. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Service, Robert W. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Service, Robert W. on Avenuebookandco.com
Service, Robert W. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Service, Robert W. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Service, Robert W. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Service, Robert W. on Brownsbooks.ca
Service, Robert W. on Bungalowbooks.com
Service, Robert W. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Service, Robert W. on Chapter1.co.za
Service, Robert W. on Chelseabooks.ca
Service, Robert W. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Service, Robert W. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Service, Robert W. on Cranberrybooks.com
Service, Robert W. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Service, Robert W. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Service, Robert W. on Earthlightbooks.com
Service, Robert W. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Service, Robert W. on Ginny6books.com
Service, Robert W. on Joslu.com
Service, Robert W. on Just-us-books.com
Service, Robert W. on Kjcactus.com
Service, Robert W. on Lairdbooks.com
Service, Robert W. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Service, Robert W. on Mimicobooks.com
Service, Robert W. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Service, Robert W. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Service, Robert W. on Phatpocket.com
Service, Robert W. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Service, Robert W. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Service, Robert W. on Russellbooks.com
Service, Robert W. on Shelflives.ca
Service, Robert W. on Springystreasures.com
Service, Robert W. on Svirdenbooks.com
Service, Robert W. on Talleysbooks.com
Service, Robert W. on Thebookbank.net
Service, Robert W. on Theridgebooks.com
Service, Robert W. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Service, Robert W. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Service, Robert W. on Vintage-books.com
Service, Robert W. on Wfsandercombe.com


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie