B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Winchester, Simon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Winchester, Simon A Crack in the Edge of the World America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906
New York HarperCollins 2005 0060571993 / 9780060571993 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New book in crisp dust jacket with unique layering of folds that open to large newssheet. ; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 463 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Winchester, Simon A Crack in the Edge of the World America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906
New York HarperCollins 2005 0060571993 / 9780060571993 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New book in crisp dust jacket with unique layering of folds that open to large newssheet; nick to inside front flap edge. ; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 463 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Winchester, Simon A Crack in the Edge of the World America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906
New York HarperCollins 2005 0060571993 / 9780060571993 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New book in crisp dust jacket with unique layering of folds that open to large newssheet. ; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 463 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Winchester, Simon A Crack In The Edge Of The World: America And The Great California Earthquake Of 1906
New York Harpercollins 2005 0060571993 / 9780060571993 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in crisp multi-fold dust jacket. 463 pp 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kate Simon A Renaissance Tapestry: The Gonzaga of Mantua
New York Harper and Row 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Bright dj has one corner nick and one wrinkled edge. Illustrated with b&w portraits of participants. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Levay, Simon Albrick's Gold
New York Richard Kasak 1997 1563335182 / 9781563335181 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book in barely rubbed dj. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Simon, Ted Burning Sorrow
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Random House of Canada Ltd 1990 039422115X / 9780394221151 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in dj with crease to front flap. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McLaren, Duncan; Fortin, Simon; Glassco, Bill (translator) Bush to Boardroom : A Personal View of Five Decades of Aviation History
Winnipeg, MB, Canada J. Gordon Shillingford Publishing 1998 0920486649 / 9780920486641 Card Covers New 
Illustrated. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fireston, O. J. (Simon Kuznets preface) Canada's Economic Development, 1867-1953 ( with Special Reference to Changes in the Country's National Product and National Wealth)
London Bowes & Bowes 1958 First Edition Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket 
University library withdrawl in pale blue cloth with light shelfwear. Clean unmarked text with fold-out tables. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Staines, Matthew Boyden; Simon Broughton; Matthew Rye; Joe Classical Music on Cd
Rough Guides 1994 185828113x / 9781858281131 Softcover Fine 
About new book but for three words to front endpaper; in crisp barely rubbed card covers. ; Rough Guide; 1.5 x 9.25 x 6.75 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jennings, Simon Complete Guide to Advanced Illustration and Design
New York Chartwell House 1988 1555211402 / 9781555211400 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book in black cloth, about new; dj rubbed with short corner tear. 176 pp illustrated throughout. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Simon, John Dreamers of Dreams Essays on Poets and Poetry
Chicago Ivan R. Dee, Publisher 2001 156663413X / 9781566634137 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
1.16 x 9.05 x 6.09 Inches; 265 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brett, Simon ed. Faber Book of Diaries
London Faber & Faber 1989 0571138071 / 9780571138074 Soft Cover Very Good 
Tight unmarked book with slight toning to edges; in rubbed card covers with light creasing. 498 pp 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Simon French Liberalism 1789 1848 (MAJOR ISSUES in HISTORY Ser., Vol. 13)
New York John Wiley & Sons 1972 0471791903 / 9780471791904 First Edition Cloth Near Fine with no dust jacket 
University lilbrary withdrawl that has never circulated and looks as it must have the day it was processed: clean bright boards and text. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Simon, Raphael Hammer and Fire: Way to Contemplative Happiness, Fruitful Ministry and Mental Health in Accordance With the Judeo-Christian Tradition
Petersham, Mass. St Bedes Pubns 1987 0932506526 / 9780932506528 Soft Cover Very Good+ 
About new book but for about 5 early pages with slight underlining by previious owner, and name to ffep. 267 pp 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Simon, John (Chr.) & Burnham; Strathcona; Edward Cadogan; Vernon Hartshorn; G.R. Lane Fox; C. R. Atlee Indian Statutory Commision, Volume I: Report of the Indian Statutory Commision, Survey. Volume II: Recommendations
London HMSO 1930 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
University library withdrawls in which the wraps have been placed on heavy card covers with black tape down spines. Printing to covers is clear, bindings tight and text still bright and unmarked. There are at least 4 fold-out maps of varying sizes that are in equally good condition, but two have single tears, one of which has separated the main map from the sheet attaching it to the book. 344pp & 409 pp 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Coover, Robert; Simon & Schuster John's Wife: A Novel
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1996 0684818418 / 9780684818412 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Clean unmarked book in barely rubbed dj. 428 pp 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Winchester, Simon Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded, 27 August 1883
Viking Penguin 2003 0670914282 / 9780670914289 First Printing Soft Cover Near Fine 
About new book, unmarked. 432 pp illustrated. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Garfield, Simon Mauve How One Man Invented a Colour That Changed the World
London Faber and Faber 2000 0571201970 / 9780571201976 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Stiff unmarked book with faint toning to edges; in lightly rubbed DJ. ; 222 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lamblen, Simon Moja Prva Enciklopedija (Larousse)
Beograd Eksportpres / Larousse 1990 8671451062 / 9788671451062 Hard Cover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kristijan Besejer 
Illustrated child's encycopedia copiously illustrated; 95 pp unmarked; 9.5" X12.5" 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Winchester, Simon on Amplebooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Beaglebooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Winchester, Simon on Kjcactus.com
Winchester, Simon on Mysticlink.com
Winchester, Simon on Mythosbooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Polyester.com.au
Winchester, Simon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Thebookscouts.ca
Winchester, Simon on Turtlecreekbooks.ca


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com