B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Strong, Roy C. & Cecil Beaton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Strong, Roy C. & Cecil Beaton Cecil Beaton The Royal Portraits
New York Simon & Schuster 1988 0671670336 / 9780671670337 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
New looking book but for single "discard" stamp to front endpaper; in bright DJ just barely rubbed. ; 228 pages 
Price: 24.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Strong, Roy & Julia Trevelyan Oman Elizabeth R.
London Secker & Warburg 1971 0436500302 / 9780436500305 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tight, clean book, unmarked but for name/nameplate to front pastedown; a remarkable variety of close-up shots of Elizabeth the First of England. Clipped dj, (but not the price) just barely rubbed. 79 pp 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Strong-Boag, Veronica New Day Recalled: Lives of Girls and Women in English Canada, 1919-1939
Toronto Copp Clark Pittman 1988 0140108386 / 9780140108385 First Printing Soft Cover Near Fine 
Clean unmarked book in lightly rubbed card covers with small faint creasing; 233 pp 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Strong Planned Urban Environments: Sweden, Finland, Israel the Netherlands, France .
Baltimore, Maryland Johns Hopkins Univ Pr 1971 0801812453 / 9780801812453 Hard Cover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Tight clean book in blue cloth with gilt titles; unmarked and about new but for "withdrawn" stamp to front pastedown (recent estate donation); 406 pp; 7.5 x 11.5" 
Price: 24.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Strong, Jonathan Secret Words
Cambridge, Mass.. Zoland Books 1992 0944072194 / 9780944072196 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in crisp bright dj. with just a nick; signed by Strong on half-title page. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 strong, Donald The Early Etruscans
New York G. P. Putnam 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked bok in green cloth; bright dj with two 1" corner tears. 144 pp illustrated throughout. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Strong, James The Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: Showing Every Word of the Text of the Common English Version of the Canonical Books
Nashville, Tennessee Abingdon Pr 1983 0687400309 / 9780687400300 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked bright book in brown cloth with gilt titles; dj with a few nicks to the edges; over 1750 pages. ; 8.5 x 11.5" 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Louis, Lawrence; (Foreword by Roy Strong) The Seasons
Toronto Nelson 1981 017601540x / 9780176015404 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tight stiff book, about new, in barely rubbed dust jacket. Book of verse with lovely illustrations; 7.5 x 9.5" 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Strong, Maurice (Kofi Annan) Where on Earth Are We Going
Toronto Knopf Canada 2000 067697077x / 9780676970777 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked, in cirsp dj with faint scratch to rear panel. 419 pp. NOT signed by Paul Volcker. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Strong, Roy C. & Cecil Beaton on Abookstop.com
Strong, Roy C. & Cecil Beaton on Coasbooks.com
Strong, Roy C. & Cecil Beaton on Just-us-books.com
Strong, Roy C. & Cecil Beaton on Magadhbookrus.com
Strong, Roy C. & Cecil Beaton on Nomadestore.com
Strong, Roy C. & Cecil Beaton on Oldkidsbooks.com
Strong, Roy C. & Cecil Beaton on Phatpocket.com
Strong, Roy C. & Cecil Beaton on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Strong, Roy C. & Cecil Beaton on Raphabooks.com
Strong, Roy C. & Cecil Beaton on Shop.abundatrade.com
Strong, Roy C. & Cecil Beaton on Therobbinn.co.uk


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com