B-line Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Trueman, Stuart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Trueman, Stuart An Intimate History of New Brunswick
Toronto Mcclelland and Stewart 1970 0771086067 / 9780771086069 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, still stiff to open, in brown cloth, unmarked but for name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers; dj with sunned spine. 154 pp illustrated. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Trueman, Stuart Ghosts, Pirates and Treasure Trove: The Phantoms That Haunt New Brunswick
Toronto Mcclelland and Stewart 1975 0771086024 / 9780771086021 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
About new book, unmarked but for name/nameplate to front pastedown; dj just sunned on spine. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Trueman, Stuart Life's Odd Moments
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1984 0771085990 / 9780771085994 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Stuart Trueman 
Library withdrawl with stickers/nameplates and surface tearing to front endpapers, but otherwise about new in bright unrubbed dj with sticker on spine. 187 pp 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Trueman, Mildred; Trueman, Stuart Mildred Trueman's New Brunswick Heritage Cookbook
Toronto, Ontario Hounslow Press 1986 0888820909 / 9780888820907 Second Edition Spiral Binding Very Good+ 
Clean unmarked book in rubbed card covers; 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Trueman, Stuart The Fascinating World of New Brunswick
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1973 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fair dust jacket Illustrated by Tom Anthes 
dj has 2 missing pieces to rear panel 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Trueman, Stuart The Fascinating World of New Brunswick
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1973 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fair dust jacket Illustrated by Tom Anthes 
Name/nameplate/sticker to front endpapers and slight stain to fore-edge, but contents unmarked and bright. dj with edgewear and 2 1" tears. 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Trueman, Stuart The Ordeal of John Gyles: Being an Account of His Odd Adventures, Strange Discoveries Etc. As a Slave of the Maliseets
Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1966 First Edition Cloth Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Tight clean unmarked book in brown cloth. Signed by Trueman on title page.; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Trueman, Stuart on Aziomedia.com
Trueman, Stuart on Bagbooks.com
Trueman, Stuart on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Trueman, Stuart on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Trueman, Stuart on Davidevesbooks.com
Trueman, Stuart on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Trueman, Stuart on Doullbooks.com
Trueman, Stuart on Dunbarbooks.com
Trueman, Stuart on Dustjacket.ca
Trueman, Stuart on Edconroybooks.com
Trueman, Stuart on Funstons.net
Trueman, Stuart on Gusbooks.com
Trueman, Stuart on Kbookscanada.com
Trueman, Stuart on Kensvideo.net
Trueman, Stuart on Lairdbooks.com
Trueman, Stuart on Mimicobooks.com
Trueman, Stuart on Pinaclebooks.com
Trueman, Stuart on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Trueman, Stuart on Russellbooks.com
Trueman, Stuart on Schoonerbooks.com
Trueman, Stuart on Seattlebookcenter.com
Trueman, Stuart on Shelflives.ca
Trueman, Stuart on Turtlecreekbooks.ca


VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressDiscover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BLineBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com